Public Record

234

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RAIR PROPERTIES LOWELL LLC, Citizens Bank, Lowell, $3,000,000

HERITAGE ASSOCIATES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411327127051, $1,300,000

MJB CAPITAL LLC, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 411323433015, $1,001,600

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $387,100

REDSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Kentwood, $1,200,000

DDC HOLDINGS LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Walker, $807,000

DESIGN MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Walker, $5,053,000

PORT VIEW FLATS LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia, $3,600,000

CLIFFORD PROPERTIES LLC, Bloom Credit Union, Cedar Springs, $750,000

HERITAGE PLACE APARTMENTS LLC, Arbor Agency Lending, Grand Rapids, $11,990,000

DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES II LLC, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $7,220,000

KOETJE INVESTORS CHATEAU LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, $6,000,000

3630 CLYDE PARK LLC, Bank of George, Wyoming, $3,549,300

DU REAL ESTATE LLC, InBank, Walker, $1,396,766

GWCC HOLDINGS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., $1,177,087

487 LINCOLN LAKE ROAD LLC, Mercantile Bank, Vergennes Twp., $1,379,671

LAETHEM, Blake et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $628,761

HOXWORTH, Jeffrey T., Mercantile Bank, Lowell, $356,000

REIMBOLD, Neil B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $442,000

WILLARD, Brandon E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $356,000

GIBLETT TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $1,376,000

VANDENTOORN, Peter et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411414127006, $480,000

BROWN, Mark C., Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $418,475

PITHER, John, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411414127023, $548,000

KOHANE, Christopher J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $360,000

BRAY, William J. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $742,500

KALO, Jason P. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., $517,500

HESSLER, Michael T., Federal Savings Bank, Parcel: 411411477037, $916,000

MORRILL, Brian D. et al, Bank of America, Lowell, $417,300

NSHIME, Bertil et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Kentwood, $351,500

VANOTTEREN, Daniel et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $380,000

AHLBERG, Nicholas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $647,200

ASLANIAN-NAMAGERDI, Medvin et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $568,000

KNOERL, Paul H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., $357,400

ZORKOT, Wafaa et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $370,000

CHAMBERLIN, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,115,000

DEWEY, Raymond D. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $376,000

ARIAS, Louis et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $490,000

VORUGANTI, Srinivas et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411412276050, $378,950

CARLTON, Caleb et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Vergennes Twp., $372,305

KENNEDY, Thomas F. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $381,443

BREW, Scott T. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $412,350

COLE, William L., Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $647,000

BALLARD, Christopher et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $440,000

TERPSTRA, Rachel et al, Bank of America, Bowne Twp., $612,000

ELLIS, Kristopher et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $645,300

EDWARDS TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., $425,000

WIERSMA, Marcus C. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $408,500

EFTING, Bradley J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $358,000

REED, Steven M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $485,000

QUADA, Brett M. et al, NBKC Bank, Vergennes Twp., $548,000

LEHMAN, Jeremy et al, North American Savings Bank, Parcel: 411428401045, $1,476,000

PACKARD TRUST, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., $564,000

VANDERPLOEG, Amy K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411809426008, $428,925

STOEPKER, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $400,000

VIJAY, Madhumita et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477057, $680,967

BEECHLER, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $508,000

CROUCH, Monique et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $440,000

TOTTEN, Brandon et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., $575,000

MOONDRA, Inderjit S. et al, Oak Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $405,000

SHREE PIAJI CORP., Home Loan Investment Bank, Cascade Twp., $4,725,000

RIEFEPETERS, Brian D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $500,000

TYSON, Michael et al, Rocket Mortgage, Caledonia, $393,576

GILL, Brian F. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $400,000

LIESKE, Charles H. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Gaines Twp, $375,800

POTTER, Darrell et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia, $495,200

SHANTZ, Bren et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $388,000

SCHAEFFER, Robert, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411324453094, $389,405

MARTINEZ, Manuel et al, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, $602,400

KWEKEL, Daniel et al, Independent Bank, Nelson Twp., $477,100

BUSMAN, Meredith J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432476001, $370,000

PULLEY TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $753,000

ROSARIO, Andy et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $885,000

WHIPPLE, Zachary et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Walker, $416,900

RICHARDSON, Cameron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $599,999

BARTELS, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $540,000

LE, Thanh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $383,250

OFIELD, Jay W. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $622,495

SPENCER, Wesley et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $400,000

WYNSMA TRUST, United Bank, Walker, $1,766,63

HUGHES, Michelle R., Home Point Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., $356,000

LAPENNA, William F., Freedom Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $389,000

SUIDINSKI, Scott A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $362,200

STONG, Timothy, NBKC Bank, Alpine Twp., $647,000

749 OLYMPIA LLC et al, West Michigan Community Bank, $600,000

MCKENZIE, Joseph P. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Cascade Twp., $473,000

NITZ, Marc W. et al, Marshall Community Credit Union, Byron Twp., $440,000

BOLLMAN, Nancy G. et al, Isabella Bank, Tyrone Twp., $360,000

HANCOCK, Thomas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $580,500

JOHNSON, Richard et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Byron Twp., $424,100

TYRRELL, Patrick B. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $569,800

MOONS, David et al, Rocket Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $457,300

SCHAFF, John H. Jr. et al, Raymond James Bank, Ada Twp., $1,250,000

KELLY-FOWLER TRUST, HUD, Parcel: 411315455017, $412,500

HOWARD, Kathleen A., Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $750,000

TRIGGS, Amy D. et al, Loandepot.com, Gaines Twp., $352,000

BAAR, Nathan et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $434,900

JESTER, Ian M. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $496,000

RADEMACHER, Amanda, Fifth Third Bank, Courtland Twp., $1,707,300

FELTEN, Andrew, Eaton Community Bank, Parcel: 411430180010, $900,000

10130 BAKER LLC, Stillwater Capital LLC et al, Bowne Twp., $566,661

BROWN, Andrew D., Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411804254013, $460,000

SARSAM TRUST, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., $749,500

YANG, Baokang, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $390,000

HUNTLEY, Albert W. Jr., Sidney State Bank, Spencer Twp., $350,000

OLIVER, Oliver et al, Supreme Lending, Algoma Twp., $397,650

DZINGLE, Jeremy et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Courtland Twp., $500,000

SUING, Mitchell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $464,075

GOSS, Steven S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $735,000

LIM, Emerson et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411805458012, $775,200

SINGH, Balkar et al, Level One Bank, Cascade Twp, $500,000

PAYNE, Sean M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., $412,000

POMEROY, Nathan et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., $367,500

BRECHTING, Kevin et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411531126144, $1,110,000

KELLY TRUST, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411432481005, $426,000

KNAPP, Kevin R. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $398,000

KREUGER, Francis A. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $733,539

SNYDER, Patrick A. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Byron Twp., $365,600

EASLICK, Nicholas A., Loan Store, East Grand Rapids, $440,000

PITTS, Jarrad, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $364,325

DELZER TRUST, United Wholesale Mortgage, Wyoming, $540,000

SZMANSKI, Robert et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $372,000

SEKULICH, Michael P. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $388,500

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GARCIA’S FLOORING SOLUTIONS, 925 Nagold NW, Delores Garcia Manuel, Jose Garcia

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

ABYRIDE, 31 Buckingham SW, Sadiki Rukara

ATERNATIVE SCREEN, 107 Fontenelle SE, James J. Murray

ART AS RESPONSA, P.O. Box 261, Marsha Plafkin

BABY DOLLS, 1920 Millbank SE, Rochell A. Mosley

BLUE DOLPHIN AUTO SALES, 39 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Deysi A. Banegas

CALL ME CLEANER, 425 College SE, Tammi R. Hancock

CENTURION APPAREL, 110 Sweet Meadow Drive, Kent City, Jason Ward

CLEARSTONE CLEANING, 3358 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Luke M. Hotwagner

COZY GOLDEN DESIGN CO., 4729 Bonneville NE, Catherine L. Cross

DCCCXLVI, 972 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Stacey L. Mayweather

DEAD WOOD TREE SERVICE & REMOVAL, 5059 Cisne SW, Wyoming, Encarnacion Rios Jr.

D PIMPLETON MUSIC, 1875 Greenleaf Court SE, Darius Pimpleton

DRAFTWORKS BEVERAGE CONSULTING, 366 Scott NW, Matthew Pratt

EL PORTO’S NUTRITION, 4836 S. Division, Jose M. Sarmiento Ortega

GENERATIONAL FLAVORS POUR THROUGH ME, 1920 Millbank SE, Rochell A. Mosley

GHI CONSTRUCTION, 1126 Fremont NW, Javier Lozano

GOLDSTAR FARM, 1784 Biggs, Lowell, Mark Richmond

ITS PROPER PLACE, 7212 Thornapple River SE, Ada, Ashley E. Swanson

LAWN KINGS, 3531 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Canales K. Aboosamra

LIONARDO ART STUDIO, 3531 43rd SE, Julie R. Dugger

MARY E ANDERSON FINE ART, 418 Grand NE, Mary E. Andersen

NEX GEN LAWN AND LANDSCAPE, 4926 Buchanan SW, Bryan M. Stahle

NORTHWOOD INTERIORS, 8772 66th St. SE, Alto, Kyle A. Ziegler

ONE LOTUS SPA, 2921 Eastern SE, Thomas J. Pravato

PERFECT 10 NAILS, 3527 Alpine NW, Walker, Hieu T. Tran, Lan H. Tran

PHILIP C. CHANDLER CPA, 6299 Montmorency, Caledonia, Philip C. Chandler

QUALITY BUILDING, 10 Garland SE, Kentwood, Bradley P. Easterline

REBECCA FALARDEAU ART STUDIO, 7250 Decosta NE, Rockford, Rebecca Falardeau

ROGUE RIVER PRODUCTS, 1971 East Beltline NE, Lucas Slagell

ROZEMA CONSULTING, 10420 Shaner NE, Rockford, Heidi M. Rozema

SELF CARE MASSAGE THERAPY, 1942 Fawnwood Court SE, Kentwood, Russel A. Cabasaan

STEPH PHELPS MASSAGE, 15191 Ritchie NE, Cedar Springs, Stephanie B. Phelps

STYLISTIC CREATIONS, 4755 Little Harbor Drive SE, Tammy Keith

T&G TRANSPORT, 3825 Suburban Shores NE, Guthrie K. Wood

TAILOR MAIDS, 508 W. Main, Lowell, Kathryn Atwood

THE DUNGEON TRAINING HALL, 560 Oakland, Jerrod C. Roberts

THICK THREADS BOUTIQUE, 3417 Misty Lane Court SE, Heather A. Win

TJ’S WAREHOUSE, 1131 Leonard NW, Theodore J. King

TRIXIE INK, 876 Grandville SW, Destiny P. Ackerman

WAC PRODUCTIONS, 3358 Las Vegas NE, Belmont, William Colin

WEESIE WOODWORKING, 7150 W. Garbow, Middleville, Grant C. Weesie

ALVT TOWING, 733 McKendrick, Victor Carmona Hernandez

BLONDE MOMENTS, 4955 N. Valley NE, Susan L. Morrow

BLP ENGINEERING, 978 61st St. SE, Kentwood, Brian Potter

CLAIRE BODE ACADEMIC EDITING, 1241 Bates SE, Clarie N. Bode

COME BACK SEASONING, 551 Ether SE, Shari A. Grant

CONSTITUTIONAL CIVILITY CENTER, 4911 N. Lakeshore, Holland, Elizabeth N. Lee

CPK DAY CARE, 1968 18 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Amanda McQueen

E.M. TRUCKING CO., 390 Hayes NE, Edward J. Hendler

EQUITY STORIES, 1110 Wealthy SE, Rodney D. Brown

FIGHT FOR GR.ORG, 3038 Yorkland NW, William V. Benson Jr.

FLAVORS SMOKE SHOP, 2332 S. Division, Douglas L. Williams Jr.

GRAND DESIGN PUBLIC RELATIONS, 1110 Wealthy SE, Rodney D. Brown

GRAND RAPIDS BLACK RENAISSANCE, 1110 Wealthy SE, Rodney D. Brown

GRASSROOTS UP INITIATIVE, 1110 Wealthy SE, Rodney D. Brown

  1. PLANKS HOME REPAIR, 8410 Oakview NE, Rockford, Jonathan W. Plank

JAY’S ENTERPRISES, 7419 Black Pine, Cedar Springs, January Estrada

KETY STUDIO, 19990 Big John Court, Kent City, Sara M. Larson

LIL FARM, 6076 S. Cannonsburg Road NE, Belmont, Blake T. Gardner

LIVVY LOOSE EMBROIDERY, 6975 Willard SE, Olivia Langworthy

MERCEDES DESIGN & GALLERY ON THE GREEN, 7052 Kalamazoo SE, Mercedes N. Ebbers

MITTEN VENTURES, 8321 Atlanta NE, Rockford, Stacy J. Robinson

NEIKO’S FENCING & LANDSCAPING, 2130 Lafayette NE, Neiko P. Guillory

NOBOA ESSENTIALS, 2713 Rockwood Court SW, Katiuska Noboa

PEACHY ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANING SERVICES, 310 Eola SE, Kimberly L. Guydon

RCD DIRECT, 6855 Two Mile NE, Ada, Roger W. Davis

REACH OUT WITH TLC, 1595 Paul R. St. SE, Arthur E. Treadwell

SARA YOUNGMAN CREATIONS, 2871 Botsford Place NE, Sara Youngman

THE ART OF SCRUB BY B., 5907 Freeton SE, Kentwood, Brandi D. Gordon

THE TATLAN GROUP, 4880 36th St., Larry Andreano

W.S. SERVICES, 9135 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, Shayne Slanger

Facebook Comments