Public Record

193

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

JL EQUITY GROUP LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411324315016, $500,000

SEANLU LLC, Customers Bank, Wyoming, $3,625,000

GRAND RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $862,500

ENGLISH HILLS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Walker, $3,352,500

5 MINUTES ALONE LLC, Old National Bank, 25 S. Division, $1,755,000

SAIL LLC, First Community Bank, Wyoming, $1,200,000

44TH STREET DEVELOPMENT LLC, Klotz Trust, Kentwood, $891,250

RIDGECROFT PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,020,000

FSM PROPERTY VENTURES LLC, Provident Trust Group LLC et al, Lowell, $900,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $508,242

JV SBAM SB LLC, Red Oak Income Opportunity Fund LLC, Parcel: 411336205001, $11,175,000

HULL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, T Bank, Alpine Twp., $670,000

150 LOWELL LLC et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411429277003, $643,500

38900 EAST PARIS VENTURES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Kentwood, $1,700,000

89 BROADWAY AVE REAL ESTATE LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411324181006, $1,908,750

RICKSTAL LLC, Stearns Bank, Walker, $930,000

EASTBROOK APARTMENTS LP, Arbor Commercial Funding, Grand Rapids City, $2,100,000

SWEET HOLDINGS III LLC, Independent Bank, Parcel: Twp., $475,000

3445 EAST PARIS AVENUE PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, $5,000,000

CHUCKY LLC, Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Walker, $1,000,000

BORRE-OLSON, Elisabeth A., Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $423,190

DUSO, Martin, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., $510,000

ROY, Samidh et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Walker, $445,000

TRIVEDI, Kaushika et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Caledonia, $425,736

GURUNG, Nir et al, Hometown Lenders, Caledonia, $402,681

LODDEN, Jonathan et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $470,000

DILLON, Killeen, Michael J. Hoesksema, Ada Twp, $2,140,000

WALIGORA, Matthew A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $576,600

LUCAS, Dennis M. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $420,000

CAYWOOD, Maxwell L., Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411405451017, $386,650

HOUDEK, Jeremy, James Houdek, Gaines Twp., $600,000

JOHN, Daniel et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $371,246

NEEDLER, Alan J. et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $479,920

SCOTT, Collin et al, Midfirst Bank, Courtland Twp., $350,000

VANDERWALL, Raymond, HUD, Algoma Twp., $465,000

SLABAUGH, Josh et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., $890,000

BETHANY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, ChoiceOne Bank, Wyoming, $1,000,000

KIRKLAND, Robert S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411435309013, $840,000

ZIOLKOWSKI, Thomas C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., $370,000

LENDERINK, Thomas et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $647,200

MCKELLAR, Austin R., Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Lowell, $407,400

HAMMERSLAG, Thomas et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411430452036, 455,000

SPECK, Kevin B. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $377,000

NORTHWAY, Thomas F. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $577,450

STEPHENS, Taylor C. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $355,000

CHASE, Michael G., Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411432237001, $363,750

FISHER, Jeff W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $450,600

HERWEYER, Darrel et al, United Bank, Cannon Twp., $410,000

EVERHART, Eric J. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Parcel: 411115129039, $437,500

BOWMAN, Scott D. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $360,715

GONSER, Karl W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $603,158

GARY, Ryan et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $440,000

OVERTON, Scott et al, Consumers Credit Union, Byron Twp., $486,000

CLARK, John J. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, $616,000

BAJEMA, Justin et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,280,000

SAYLES, Justin L. et al, Cason Home Loans, East Grand Rapids, $593,750

BERGER, Robert M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $414,750

MASKILL, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $500,000

ADAMS, Garrett et al, Consumers Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $968,750

STEPHENS, Joanna D. et al, Federal Housing Commissioner, Parcel: 411820229002, $390,000

KRHOVSKY, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $719,910

KROENING, Toby, Rocket Mortgage, Byron Twp., $360,500

SISON, Maria et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411414327038, $396,500

LAWSON, Ronald E. et al, PNC Bank, Courtland Twp., $522,000

BAIJ, Tracy L. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $393,000

WOOD, Andrew T. et al, Federal Savings Bank, East Grand Rapids, $420,000

WALKER, Rodney et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $3,450,000

TOURISON, Steven R. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, East Grand Rapids, $535,000

PARLMER, Matthew et al, Macatawa Bank, Courtland Twp., $544,900

FOSTER, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $875,000

SCHLIENTZ, Chad et al, Community Choice Credit Union, Parcel: 411418327004, $350,000

HASS, Christopher S. et al, Pentagon Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $621,600

VANSWEDEN, Jonathan, Hall Financial, East Grand Rapids, $506,850

CHATEL, Luther et al, BKCO Mortgage, Caledonia, $513,000

HAYES, Doyle A. Jr. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Kentwood, $395,200

PELHANK, Scott M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $360,000

WEST, Charles et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Lowell, $372,000

MEYERS, Andrew et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $413,250

THOMAS, Ernest et al, Mercantile Bank, Lowell, $378,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $350,750

NIEHOF, Gabriel et al, Rocket Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $396,000

CRUZ, Joseph et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $353,000

STARKEY, Samuel R. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $637,500

DEWITT, Bradley et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $427,595

FROST, Jeremy J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $943,500

WONG, Peter et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411412476026, $500,000

GLADDIS, Enid A. et al, Loandepot.com, Gaines Twp., $411,350

VANDESTREEK, Brian, Rocket Mortgage, Wyoming, $652,680

WIGGINS, Julia L., Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $364,000

WARD, James et al, Meijer Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $550,000

GETZ, Austin J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Kentwood, $371,070

BALL, Randy D. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $468,000

WALLACE, Lorien, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Kentwood, $413,241

ELLIOTT, John F. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., $385,000

REESER TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $360,000

BAKER, Gary L. et al, American Advisors Group, Byron Twp., $465,000

WOYCIK, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $476,455

DUNLOP, Jacob et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $479,750

BENEDICT TRUST, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $369,500

LEE, Aaron M. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $414,200

PUTNAM, Allen et al, Platinum Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411430381030, $392,750

WINKLE, Jolene, Inlanta Mortgage, Byron Twp., $382,000

SCHNEIDER, Christopher et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411403302023, $392,400

ARCHER, Andrew, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411432280027, $357,600

CHALLICOMBE, Rhys et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $422,750

PLUMER, Troy A. et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $513,000

JONES, Kenneth L. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Parcel: 412203460015, $442,250

EIKENHOUT, Brian J. et al, PNC Bank, Byron Twp., $475,000

DAHLQUIST, Donald R. et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $351,420

JABLOSNKI, David G. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $400,000

WESTHOFF, Jerry E. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia, $534,000

TANYKO, Steven D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $474,993

SYKES, James R. et al, Old National Bank, Lowell, $450,000

FORTNER, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $1,310,000

SELLA TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., $544,845

WILHOUT, Martin B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411426303021, $373,200

CHAN, Christian et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., $374,589

SNYDER, Dale B. et al, Flagstar Bank, Kentwood, $486,920

KNOESTER, Peter et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411432256015, $600,000

KELLEY, Kyle et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $380,000

COOPER, Chris E. et al, PNC Bank, Caledonia, $480,000

HALVERSON, Jarid L. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Kentwood, $360,000

MACALLISTER TRUST, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., $400,000

MAXON, Larry V. et al, Premier Processing, Wyoming, $591,680

LEBLANC, Patrick J. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411016201027, $460,750

DICK, Kevin et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., $351,500

SAVASTA, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $503,300

WHITE, Shane A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., $493,600

KUSNESKE, Kris et al, Tom Zandee Real Estate, Gaines Twp., $374,242

JONES, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $529,929

KANUSZEWSKI Joseph et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411315152007, $387,093

MIEDEMA, Scott, United Bank, Cannon Twp., $400,000

HEMMILA, Alex et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $487,044

SMITH, James W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $408,000

VANDERWIEL, Jon et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., $502,000

RODRIGUEZ, Alex et al, Mercantile Bank, Walker, $359,920

CHAUVIN TRUST, Bank of America, Parcel: 411428451009, $391,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Rockford, $12,000,000

POINT CHURCH, First Bank of Owosso, Gaines Twp, $533,000

MCCONNON, Sean A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411412381012, $573,300

DAMGHANI, Kevin W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $400,000

IRVING, Joshua D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $410,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALTERNATIVE ALTARS, 2105 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Shelly L. Duncan, David W. Duncan

ELMER MAY & SONS, 4704 Kenowa, Marne, Donald A. May, Kenneth J. May

EPHX, 183 Sunnybrook SW, Grandville, Marcus Francoeur, Peter J. Meyers

TDS PARTNERSHIP, 824 Meadowmeade SE, Ada, Thomas L. Westrate, Steven W. Westrate

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

20 YEARS EXPERIENCE, 529 Woodlawn SE, David L. Austin

A.R. LINE LOGISTICS, 4755 Brooklyn, Angel R. Williams

ALTERNATIVE ALTARS, 2105 76th St., Caledonia, Shelly L. Duncan, David W. Duncan

AMERICAN RENOVATIONS, 1091 E. Paris SE, Caledonia, Brian L. Wylie

C’UNIQUE CHANGES, 2512 31st St. SW, Wyoming, Cierra U. Moore

BATTLE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, 1723 Silver SE, Carl A. Battle

CAD OPTIONS, 9273 Ivanrest SW, Byron Center, Jodi Scheltema

CALEDONIA CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION, 36 Anvil Lane, Caledonia, Terry A. Thompson Jr.

CNCC, 125 Pleasant SE, April S. Williams

CONEXION ESTRATEGICA, 996 52nd SE, Jennifer A. Rivas Becerra

DB ENTERPRISE, 535 Ardmore SE, Brittany M. Powell

GASSER’S BLACK LOCUST HONEY FARM, 11881 108th, Freeport, Shery A. Gasser

GATHERED VINTAGE, 605 Madison SE, Arielle J. Mariduena

GRAND RAPIDS SIGNING TELEGRAM, 254 Baynton, Fred Stella

GRAND RIVER HOME SERVICES, 8570 Trail Blazer SE, Byron Center, Timothy J. Hinmon

IREN WORKS, 1166 Mount Mercy NW, Cyrus E. McLaughlin

JACKSON OF ALL TRADES, 1654 Lotus SE, Kwentin S. Jackson

JPC HELPING HANDS, 940 Temple SE, Crystal Collins

KAMPS PROFESSIONAL ROOFING, 2515 Appleleaf Court NE, Daniel M. Kamps

KAREL CREATES, 247 Hollister SE, Andrea Karel

MEAN CLEAN, 5704 Ridgebrook SE, Kentwood, Teresea L. Kirkland

MOBILE LEGENDS, 966 Caufield SW, Brandon J. Harris

MOBILE SIGNING SERVICES, 8511 Alpine, Tina Cobb

NORTHRUP CYCLE REPAIR, 39 Carrie NW, Sparta, Bruce Northrup

ROSES VIRTUAL ASSISTANTS, 7900 McCords SE, Alto, Danielle R. Mann

SALLY TRUCKING, 4554 Curwood SE, Kentwood, Hussein Y. Hussein

SAOL PHOTOGRAPHY, 4061 Canal SW, Grandville, Jennifer E. Stockwell

SEW LITTLE CLOTH, 6269 Bechalla SE, Danielle Boog

TW HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 3912 Hazelwood SW, Wyoming, Thomas A. Wrobleski

THE KNOB SHOP, 2625 Emerson NW, Walker, Clarinda Bartolotta

ALLY CAT HOMES, 214 Westmont NW, Ryan Kooiman

ATLAS INTEGRATED PUBLISHING, 2060 Highbluff NE, Stephen Poling

BRIGHT COMMERCIAL CLEANING, 2722 Golfbury SW, Wyoming, Thomas C. Ketcham Elliott

BROTHER HELPING BROTHERS, 1231 Franklin SE, Nathanial M. Eatman

BRUBAKER WORX, 3724 Wentworth SW, Wyoming, Jerry Brubaker

CAW CREATIONS, 10675 Shaner NE, Rockford, Cecily Walczewski

CEDARBROOK MAINTENANCE, 11615 Summit NE, Rockford, Jeffrey J. Gebott

CHRISTIAN HOMESCHOOL SOFTBALL, 3608 100th SW, Byron Center, Timothy W. Hall, Vicki Hall

COACH D, 1101 Neland SE, David C. Flowers

COLLINS CONSTRUCTION SERVICE, 942 Franklin SE, Derrick D. Collins

CONTRERAS ENTERPRISES, 7025 Buchanan SW, Steven N. Contreras

EX11, 2027 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Edna W. Jackson

EDISON BUILT, 2616 Beechwood SE, Ryan M. Edison

FORTY ACRES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 919 Neland SE, Melvin J. Fountain

GATHERING YOUR MAGIC, 619 N. Monroe, Lowell, Shannon M. Meyer

GIFTED BY ARI, 8171 Hawkshead SE, Byron Center, Ariesa Z. Joseph

THRU NATURE, 2180 Solon, Cedar Springs, Lacey Hullinger

HONEYCOMB CARPENTRY, 1241 Dunham SE, Jeremiah M. Lenau

J&M BUILDERS, 5907 Canal SW, Grandville, Joseph Steffes

KIKI’S KOCINA, 2061 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, Christina M. Romo

LIGHTCAP CREATIVE, 81 Riverchase NE, Rockford, Laura Joliffe

LIL’ BITTS PCJ, 1190 Woodfield East SE, Gretha F. Jackson

LOWCARBIE SWEETS, 4121 Crooked Tree SW, Wyoming, Debra Wagner

MARIA MARIA CAFE, 1720 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Maria D. Escal Era

MILOS INTERIOR EXTERIOR PAINTING, 1219 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, Jose M. Silva Carreon

OF THE FLORA, 1141 Spring NE, Stacey M. Yuccas

OPE POP, 2815 Beechwood SE, Brynn J. Edison

PERSCHBACHER HOMES, 9276 100th SE, Alto, Scott Perschbacher

PREMIER GARAGE DOORS, 2427 Taft SW, Wyoming, James D. Costley

RAIDERTEK SIGNS AND GRAPHICS, 1612 Philadelphia SE, Miguel A. Gonzalez

SACRED BLACKSTONE DOULA SERVICE, 1126 Watson SE, Jonell T. Sawyer Moore

STUCK IN SUBURBIA, 102 Sagamore SE, Lowell, Kelie L. Kahn

THE CODE PROTOCOL, 1706 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Brian J. Hamlin

THE MAN CAVE MENS SALON, 4251 Lake Michigan Drive, Dionne Dunneback

WEST ST. LAWN & TECH, 5495 Lance SW, Kentwood, Oscar R. Siguenza

WOOD IMAJINE SEW, 1126 English Ridge Court NW, Jamie L. Corrin

Facebook Comments