Public Record

171

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $720,000

ROCKFORD RETAIL MANAGEMENT LLC, Level One Bank, Algoma Twp., $2,980,000

PUTTERS GR INVESTMENTS LLC, Wheaton Bank & Trust, Kentwood, $3,300,000

CASCADE ROAD EXCHANGE LLC, Union Bank, Ada Twp., $690,000

KIEL, Brandon J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., $470,000

OFF BROADWAY APARTMENTS ACQUISITION LLC, Flagstar Bank, Parcel: 411324181001, $9,500,000

WALKER RETAIL MANAGEMENT LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Walker, $1,961,325

ITERRA HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Rockford, $5,000,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $508,242

JTB HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., $8,000,000

INBODY, Matthew S. et al, AAC Credit Union, Walker, $368,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $5,000,000

1901 OAK INDUSTRIAL INVESTORS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411421401011, $11,321,010

NIBOR LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411325166014, $800,000

EXCHANGERIGHT NET-LEASED PORTFOLIO 55 DST, Barclays Capital Real Estate et al, Parcel: 411420127085, $103,900,000

LAFAYETTE APARTMENT HOMES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411430326013, $1,462,500

2566 WMD LLC, Commercial Bank, Parcel: 411810355018, $425,000

KEIPINGER, Leroy A. et al, American Advisors Group, Parcel: 411311132013, $387,000

MILLER, Corey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $647,200

GROTENHUIS, Ian et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $500,164

GUMBKO, Michael et al, Rocket Mortgage, Ada Twp., $493,000

MYERS, Jordan R. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Ada Twp., $374,440

BROWER, Eric S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $507,000

ALDRICH, Sarah et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $380,000

NUGENT, Peter J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Algoma Twp., $369,550

GAINEY TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $865,000

KAISER, Jason R. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Byron Twp., $502,000

VILLA, Amanda et al, McGlone Mortgage Group, Tyrone Twp., $428,000

KUDARAVALLI, Mohit et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 411429359019, $386,540

MCLEAN, Andrew J. et al, Holdings Inc., East Grand Rapids, $500,000

BARNES, Eric, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 411809228015, $373,117

BISCHOFF, Cynthia, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $376,297

TOLSMA, Debra, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $416,338

TWORK, Jim et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $535,000

NORRIS, Jamie T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $440,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $449,935

SHARP, Matthew D., Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $860,000

GARDNER, Alec, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411403301027, $389,500

RODENHOUSE, Ryan W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $430,000

WILSON, Kyle R. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Cannon Twp., $576,000

STAUBIN, Sandra L. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $417,000

MORGAN, Curtis, Hometown Lenders, Parcel: 411315301026, $365,600

KROL, Zachary T. et al, Associated Bank, Byron Twp., Parcel: 411315301026, $441,700

SCHLERNITZAUER, David et al, PNC Bank, Byron Twp., $413,000

CORNELL, Bruce A. et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411401201002, $400,000

SHIVE, Daniel et al, Mortgage 1, Caledonia, $360,000

PRICE, Jackson C. et al, Dart Bank, Vergennes Twp., $580,309

BURNS, Joshua D., Northpointe Bank, Walker, $416,500

HARVEY, Jeffrey D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $647,200

FLIESTRA, Bryan C. et al, Trident Home Loans, Cascade Twp., $566,000

SHAH, Rupin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477023, $840,000

REEBER, Sylvester et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Byron Twp., $405,000

MALACZYNSKI, Joseph et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Parcel: 411413226018, $550,000

VANDERHYDE, Kevin J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Walker, $515,000

ALLEN, Kim et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411809252030, $360,000

CONNOR, Patrick J., Arbor Financial Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $500,000

4 BROTHERS PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $487,909

BERNARD TRUST, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,530,000

RICHARDSON, David et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $424,500

CHADWICK, Cathryn, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411326032, $461,000

DECANTER, Dean et al, Loandepot.com, Courtland Twp., $350,000

NEDERVELD, David L. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Lowell, $634,400

WORRELL, Jeremy C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $385,000

FELTZ, Bradley J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $352,000

STACEY, Brian K. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $382,000

FORTE, Dana et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $376,000

MOSES, Linda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $350,000

BOERMAN, Mitchell S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $650,370

WHITLOCK, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $381,900

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411028156001, $384,086

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411028156001, $356,500

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411028156001, $379,162

HOYTE, Ashley C.., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $392,850

BODI, Peter, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $568,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Rockford, $8,000,000

LANDHEER, Matthew H. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $560,000

INTERA HOMES LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Algoma Twp., $577,100

STACHOWIAK, Matthew A., Novus Home Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., $460,750

BOER, Brian L. et al, Mortgage 1, East Grand Rapids, $504,000

VILLARREAL, Tyler L., MiMutual Mortgage, Courtland Twp., $599,400

DAVIS, Robert et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $435,000

CROSS, Christopher et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411721181013, $396,000

GARONE, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $350,000

HERMIZ, Wasif et al, Rocket Mortgage, Ada Twp., $428,000

BUSCEMI, Jordan V. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Parcel: 412334220019, $365,000

TEERMAN, John et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $450,000

VANDERBAAN, Daniel et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $500,000

GOORHOUSE, Andrew et al, ChoiceOne Bank, East Grand Rapids, $496,000

DEWOOLKAR, Aditya V. et al, Mortgage 1, Rockford, $413,100

RUTIGERERA, Gakwandi et al, Top Flite Financial, Kentwood, $428,041

DEVUYST Gerard D. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Kentwood, $354,000

MANNARD, Trevor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $400,500

BELMONTE, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $375,000

CARR, Adam et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Vergennes Twp., $352,000

DISSELKOEN, Randall S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411426278006, $500,000

WIERKS, Carl, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $896,000

BEEKE, Calvin et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $580,000

SIEGEL, Nicholas, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $397,719

YATES, Andrew et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $460,000

JADWIN, Alyssa J. et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage, Parcel: 411429358019, $351,500

RILEY, Sean E. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $617,500

DOORNBOS, Stacey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432430006, $513,000

VANGROUW, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $386,250

BETHEL COMMUNITY EDUCATION, Macatawa Bank, Plainfield Twp., $660,000

TEITSMA, David et al, Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia, $450,000

NICELY, Craig et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Gaines Twp., $392,000

VATANKHAH, Nasibeh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $525,000

VANHAFTEN, Michael R. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411233251009, $386,100

PEZDA, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $1,104,375

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BLOUGH BROS. DAIRY FARM, 12706 Cascade Road, Lowell, Carlton Blough, Martin Blough

RIPAREA VIDEOGRAPHY, 48 Earlson, Sparta, Kathryn Szetela, Jacob Szetela

SELLECK PHOTOGRAPHY, 88 N. Main, Cedar Springs, Claudia Selleck, Jerry Selleck

BEYOND LIMITS THERAPY, 7079 Old Lantern SE, Caledonia, Rhoda Kranenberg, Wendy Tyler

BILL’S ENTERPRISES, 2417 Lowell View, Lowell, William Howorth, Kimberly Howorth

INKLING PICTURES, 659 Innes NE, Alexander Blanski, Tabitha Blanski

KYRON LP, P.O. BOX 453, Grandville, Kyle Friar, Aaron Kutsche

MILTON BUSHIDO RYU, 1270 Laurie Gail, Lowell, Samuel Milton, Christine Milton

NEWTRON CUSTOMS, 2713 Rockwood Court SW, Wyoming, Katiuska Noboa, Gracia Alta, Bayron Cruz

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

ACCESO VIP, 449 11th St. NW, Meurry Y. Romero

ACTORS DEL ARTE ENSEMBLE, 11465 Summit, Rockford, Patricia R. Borysiak

AJ’S PLANTS, 6845 Kuttshill NE, Rockford, Stephen Provost

ANOTHER HOT EVENING, 1425 Giddings SE, Keith D. Cooperwood

ARCHETYPE TECHNOLOGIES,1437 Cornell SE, Matthew A. Cenci

BEST WAY ANIMAL REMOVAL,8246 Harlow SE, Byron Center, Jack Waterway

BIG D ENTERTAINMENT, 10733 Cypress, Howard City, Darren J. Gibson

DEBRA POPPEN DESIGNS, 2112 Grand Valley NE, Ada, Debra Poppen

DON’S QUALITY CLEANING SERVICES DQCS, 2625 Tennyson SW, Wyoming, Don Lemons

GREEN ACRES FARM, 505 19 Mile, Cedar Springs, John R. Green Jr.

HAILIE TEBO PHOTOGRAPHY,412 Crescent NE, Hailie Tebo

HULA ENGINEERING, 17 West Oak, Sand Lake, Daniel L. Hula

HYLOCK KENNELS, 6111 Five Mile, Frances J. Rood

J.Q. SALES, 3087 Harvest SW, Grandville, Jeremy M. Quick

JOHN GREEN & DAUGHTERS, 505 19 Mile, Cedar Springs, John R. Green Jr.

KYO SYSTEMS, 6842 Byron Shores Court, Byron Center, Kyle Maas

LAMAZE OF WEST MICHIGAN, 1206 Edsel SE, Kentwood, Diane K. Kutter

LEAFLET, 11310 Bailey NE, Lowell, Alina Ballance

LIFE MOMENTS PHOTOGRAPHY, 1197 Dogwood Meadows SE, Ada, Heather Williams

M & N SERVICE AND DETAILING, 3956 S. Division, Nazheer Shakir

MIAMI’S CLEANING, 1935 Jefferson SE, Erika Aburto Martinez

MORALES CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, 300 Wesley SE, Wyoming, Josue Morales

NYTE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE, 3564 Whispering Brook SE, Kentwood, Norman L. Cones

NYTE MOBILE, 3564 Whispering Brook SE, Kentwood, Norman L. Cones

OAKSHIRE HERITAGE FARM, 16553 Algoma NE, Cedar Springs, Oriana Bosma

ON THE GO LAWN & SNOW, 11123 Sidney Road, Sand Lake, Bradley L. Happner

PROVTECHS, 6845 Kuttshill NE, Rockford, Stephen Provost

Q3 COMPUTER, 7220 Thornapple River SE, Ada, John Hall

  1. H. MERCER AND SONS, 11865 Harvard NE, Rockford, Chris Mercer

SIMPLE FAITH BEAUTY, 215 S. Maple SE, Caledonia, Lauren Spinner

STEREO SQUARES, 3564 Whispering Brook SE, Kentwood, Norman L. Cones

SUGAR POP ICE BOX, 177 E. Division, Sparta, Ronald M. Edison

SUNRISE HEATING & COOLING, 605 139th, Wayland, Brian Heintzelman

THE CRAFTY DUTCHESS, 1665 Walker NW, Victoria Ronning

TRUE EXPRESSIONS BY TYLA, 2964 Wallace SW, Grandville, Tyla VanderMaas

VERGENNES CO OPERATIVE CLUB, 725 Bowes, Lowell, Teresa A. Potts

VINYL NUTZ CLUB, 3564 Whispering Brook SE, Kentwood, Norman L. Cones

VIRGINIA’S PARTY STORE, 326 Burton SW, Thu N. Duong

WILICIOUS BREADS AND MORE, 400 Oakleigh NW, Willa Moore

YOUNG MEN’S SERVICES, 4184 Sawkaw NE, Jermaine R. Fields

AERO BLAST, 4501 Three Mile NE, William Chulski

ALL ROOF’S & HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 3156 Butterworth SW, Walker, Steven A. Wilson

BELLY-BEAN’S BAKERY, 2926 Porter Court SW, Grandville, Sarah A. VanderMeulen Zils

BLIND EFFECTS, 10162 Duncan Lake SE, Caledonia, Peggy Wiligen

CHRISTIAN INSULATION, 846 Covell NW, Christian A. Saldana

CJ AUTO, 1520 Rupert NE, Andrew E. Lange

COMMISSIONED, 10929 Sandy Oak Trail, Cedar Springs, Tom Zbikowski

FATIRAH’S DESIGNS BY SHEENA, 1217 Calvin SE, Sheena S. Brown

FEEL RICH ORGANICS, 1929 Ridgewood SE, Jerica Buchanan

GABRIEL INSULATION, 10452 Lodge, Allendale, Gabriel Ramirez

GOTSLOTS, 214 Edison Park NW, Stephen L. Slomski

GREAT LAKES BAGWORKS, 13011 Seven Mile NE, Kimberly Hilton

GUYTON ELITE SERVICES, 537 Eastern NW, John Guyton

HVS BUILDERS, 7545 20 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Scott Henningsen

INNER BEAUTY, 159 Penny Lane SE, Byron Center, Sarah Bebeldyke

J&B CONCRETE, 3330 Division SW, Grandville, Benjamin Galaviz

JEN’S COOKIE JAR, 135 Straight NW, Jennifer A. Machiele

JJ PRO BUSINESS CONSULTING, 1701 Sunny Creek SE, Kentwood, Sheilah Viveros

JL BOUNCE PARTY, 257 Brown SW, Julian Leon Flores

JODY’S HOME MAINTENANCE & REPAIR, 15233 Montcalm, Jody Rus

KYNNEDI ACCESSORIES, 2970 Vineland SE, Kenecia D. Jones

LA NAILS SPA, 5260 Northland NE, Lyhuong Truong

LITTLE KISSES BY PRINCESS LYRIC, 850 Ballard SE, Victoria B. Gamble

LIVE STATUE, 65 S. State St., Sparta, Robert Shangle

LPMT MANAGEMENT, 5077 Madison SE, Peter Ho

LUMOS COUNSELING, 1225 Palmer Court NE, Krystal Lacoy

MAHABA MASSAGE AND WELLNESS, 4585 Canal SW, Grandville, Gerri L. Richardson

MILLCREEK PLUMBING & HEATING, 4775 N. Division NW, Comstock Park, Stephen M. Wier

NW B&B LIQUORS, 2440 28th St. SE, Barbara J. Lawrence

PARAMOUNT DISTRIBUTOR COMPANY, 9000 Wilson SW, Byron Center, Mark Saunders

PERSNICKETY CLEANERS, 4812 Sundial NE, Janice Heeren

PIONEER ENTERTAINMENT, 801 College SE, Gilbert C. Noel Jr.

SAM THE CONCRETE MAN GRAND RAPIDS, 2500 E. Beltline SE, Lonnie J. Fairfax

SAMONS SERVICES, 3904 Casper NW, Joseph J. Samons

SEW WARM, 1167 Fullterton Court NE, Linda D. Dalton

SPARTAN ELECTRIC, 9947 Pine Island NE, Sparta, Roger Roossinck

THE FEEL RICH FACTORY, 1929 Ridgewood SE, Jerica Buchanan, Ranae Shenal

THE FLOORIING INSTALLER’S, 630 Worden SE, Parra G. Garcia

THE KAIROS COLLABORATIVE, 1931 Millbank SE, Nathan J. VanderStelt

VASQUEZ FLORES CONSTRUCTION, 2704 Long St. SW, Wyoming, Jose A. Flores

Facebook Comments