Public Record

215

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KNIGHTSPOUR CAPITAL LLC, County National Bank, Wyoming, $2,550,000

LJN PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Solon Twp., $2,062,306

LJN PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Solon Twp., $2,577,884

WHITMORE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411434352021, $1,732,104

SCOTT LLC et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Cascade Twp., $9,380,000

TNT KALAMAZOO ENTERPRISES LLC, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411701176005, $2,396,000

LOCKWOOD, Andrew et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $383,920

8970 BYRON COMMERCE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411324202025, $1,750,000

HILLVIEW TOWNHOUSES INC., Local Initiatives Support Corp., Grand Rapids City, $5,000,000

CLIFFORD PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411708482004, $554,500

GRAYSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $1,219,120

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411025153006, $374,925

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410732152012, $588,750

1040 MICHIGAN LP, Global Investment Fund, Parcel: 411820300056, $40,345,500

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411028153005, $374,925

BROADMOOR & PATTERSON LLC, Independent Bank, Kentwood, $4,030,000

4170 EMBASSY DRIVE PARTNERS LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Kentwood, $2,300,000

KG STORE 2607 LLC, First National Bank of Omaha, 36-6-12, $6,320,000

BRADFORD APARTMENTS LLC, Lakeside Bank, Parcel: 411419181022, $3,487,500

REDSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Kentwood, $2,500,000

ERNEST HOLDINGS LLC, Truist Bank, Wyoming, $2,200,000

YOUNG, Vanessa, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $617,500

REDSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Kentwood, $1,700,000

ZEEUW HOLDINGS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Walker, $569,000

7982 DIVISION LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 412218165024, $436,000

CASCADE RETAIL CENTER LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., $3,153,000

MEDDIE VENTURES, Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 411313354013, $1,675,200

JOHNSTON, Andrew et al, Old National Bank, Caledonia, $847,000

HILL, Jayson A. et al, Independent Bank, Wyoming, $391,500

MCCLURE, Jeffrey J. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411810153031, $351,000

GEERDES, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $720,000

STAUFFER, Kelly et al, Lower LLC, Wyoming, $472,000

LOOMAN, Adam P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411323326009, $589,000

DEYOUNG, Brian et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., $400,000

ABRAHAM, Anthony et al, Rocket Mortgage, Bowne Twp., $353,500

GORDON, Bryan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $403,750

NEYMETI, Bogdan, Caliber Home Loans, Cascade Twp., $461,600

CLARK, Cami J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $437,685

BERRY, Joshua G. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $355,200

DUNGHAM, Aaron et al, Consumers Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $353,000

MAIER, Simeon E. II et al, Comerica Bank, Gaines Twp., $448,000

WILLIAMS, Jason E. et al, PNC Bank, Plainfield Twp., $475,000

JENSEN TRUST, Finance of America, Parcel: 411407205033, $487,500

DUEMLER, Ronald S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., $406,650

HARZ, Eli P. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411429403033, $359,450

COOK, Gary A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $378,100

GITTA, Sanjana M. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Byron Twp., $528,915

NAYAK, Bishnu, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $487,350

624 CHERRY SE APARTMENT HOMES LLC, MSU Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411430476003, $487,500

KARS, Colton R. et al, Independent Bank, Wyoming, $388,000

VANDERWAL, Matthew, Benchmark Mortgage, Walker, $371,291

MCKEY, Kyle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $586,000

O’ROURKE, Katherine M., Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $750,000

DOHERTY, Michael et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $525,000

KEARFOTT, Leslie A., Crosscountry Mortgage, Caledonia, $535,325

JTB HOMES LLC, KFG Capital, Byron Twp., $361,500

SHANNON, Cad, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $594,000

STUDER, Urban J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,000,000

ROBERTSON, Thomas D., Finance of America, Caledonia, $716,000

BUCKLEY, Richard R. Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Service, Bowne Twp., $480,000

PAGE, Ross et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Tyrone Twp., $427,500

SINGER, Justin A., Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,805,000

BULLINGER, Charles et al, Neighborhood Loans, Kentwood, $473,000

HORDT, Thomas et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., $425,000

MCCAULEY, Matthew J., Ruoff Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., $647,200

LACH, David M. II, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $532,129

JOSEPH, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411425251005, $440,000

ANDERSON, Shane et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $647,000

MEDINA, Hector Jr., United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $350,000

JESSE, Jonathan et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411809176018, $396,270

BOENING, Jeff A. et al, United Bank, Grattan Twp., $562,500

TUBERGEN, Scott et al, United Bank, Plainfield Twp., $429,400

AUBREY, David et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Sparta, $369,852

SIEGRIST, Jacob M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $430,000

STAPLETON, Timothy M. et al, Trident Home Loans, Solon Twp., $535,000

HARTMAN, Ryan L., VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., $358,388

TUBMAN, Joseph O. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411810104032, $370,500

HANSON, Kyle L., Armed Forces Bank, Lowell, $524,400

VANDERLEEK, Scott A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411426252007, $393,750

RICHARDSON, Gregory T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $647,200

PARKER, Robert III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $359,342

GREEN, Anthony D., Veterans United Home Loans, Kentwood, $385,000

HOOGSTRATE, Jacob et al, Bill Hoogstrate, Grand Rapids City, $380,000

TAYLOR TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Courtland Twp., $1,610,000

DITTY, Aaron J. et al, US Bank, East Grand Rapids, $706,500

MARSH, Don et al, Tom Zandee Real Estate LLC, Lowell, $402,000

KIEFER, Kory et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Cascade Twp., $532,500

FAASEN, Edward J. et al, United Bank, Walker, $427,500

KIRCHOFF, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $720,000

BOLOURI, Babak, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411403375086, $354,400

SZCYGIEL, Christopher et al, Garden State Home Loans, Parcel: 411403152009, $462,400

DILLON, John T., Old National Bank, Parcel: 411810178030, $400,000

CIESLAK, Alisha L., Bank of America, Parcel: 411430163016, $350,000

RIKKERS, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $368,720

MCLEAN, Andrew et al, Pennymac Loan Services, East Grand Rapids, $399,000

ZULFER, Christopher, Independent Bank, Gaines Twp., $503,500

KERR, Troy et al, Rocket Mortgage, Grattan Twp., $400,000

MARTIN, Kirt D. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $792,800

HODGES, Cynthia et al, Mercantile Bank, Spencer Twp., $382,500

KELLY, Blake P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $494,500

SWART, Christopher M. et al, Celebrity Home Loans, East Grand Rapids, $750,000

GRITTER, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $529,862

ANDREWS, Benjamin S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Courtland Twp., $357,600

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411425102035, $387,603

WOODARSKI, David et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $448,282

PIERCE, Steven et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411425255015, $437,500

TUCKER, Mark, Neighborhood Loans, Wyoming, $404,700

DRAKE, Marc, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411407130004, $388,000

HAGGERTY, James et al, Rocket Mortgage, Courtland Twp., $355,578

BONTHUIS, Brendan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $1,095,315

KELLY, Kathryn, Union Home Mortgage Group, Gaines Twp., $405,681

VANDEVEN, Chris et al, United Bank, East Grand Rapids, $586,296

BEDFORD, Steven W. et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411805208004, $367,500

JUDGE, Bryan S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $395,000

BIEL, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $530,000

HOPKINS, Nicholas Z., Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Twp., $517,760

RICHARDS, Michael S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $451,691

SARANGAN, Sairam, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $419,087

MILLER TRUST, Horizon Bank, Wyoming, $1,050,000

RILEY, Casey et al, Supreme Lending, Algoma Twp., $460,800

SMITH, Jeffrey D. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Caledonia, $435,200

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

PRETTY KOOL, 129 S. Lake SE, Caledonia, Mike Naughton, Ryan Gramsma

JACKPOT PIZZA COMPANY, 1300 Plainfield NE, Charles T. Booker, Jasmine K. Thuc

L & C DRYWALL SERVICES, 3005 Baker Park SE, Ana C. Cabrero, Rivero L. Gainza

M&M&J CLEANING, 6396 Ramsdell NE, Rockford, Maria Sales, Juan Alonzo

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

616 ENGRAVING, 3794 Murray Lake NE, Lowell, Jessie L. Phillips

ACCURATE INTERIORS, 7367 E. Apple. Muskegon, Joseph O. Pulsipher

ALVARADO SIDING & RESTORATION, 3201 Marshall, Bonifacio M. Alvarado

ARRINGTON CREATIVE SOLUTIONS, 3288 Buchanan SW, Lamar M. Arrington

BUSH CONSULTANTS, 7834 Cannonsburg Road NE, Rockford, John Bush

C & D LAWNCARE AND MAINTENANCE, 1541 College SE, James C. Farley

CALEB ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION TRADES, 10337 Seven Mile, Caleb J. Anderson

CFO FOCUS, 128 Ken O Sha Drive SE, Brian Hoeksema

COUNTRY TOOL & MANUFACTURING, 16100 Myers Lake NE, John D. Wier

DENNEY’S ELECTRICAL SERVICE, 8309 Vista Royale Lane NE, Rockford, Michael S. Denney

ELITE COCKTAILS, 1333 Northfield NE, Dominique D. Ogunseye

EROKAMANO, 1463 Banbury NE, Susan Hood

EVERGREEN MEADOW AFC, 1944 Buttrick SE, Ada, Daniel P. Erdman

FADED FAMILY ADVOCACY, 1139 Dunham SE, Darlene King

GYSEN EDITORIAL, 2136 Waterbury SE, Kentwood, Annette Gysen

IMPACT DUMPSTER, 733 McKendrick, Victor Hernandez Carmona

L.A. RENTAL & HOME REPAIR, 2034 Darwin SW, Luis F. Amparo

LEROO CROCHET, 1218 Griswold SE, Kathleen Sarkady

PAT’S SHEAR SENSATION, 2444 Nelson SE, Patricia M. Rogers

PHO XIN CHAO, 5378 S. Division, Anh N. Tran

REVERY, 8157 Wilderness Trail NE, Ada, Rebecca Marquardt

ROCKFORD MOWING, 4574 Ursaway NE, Rockford, Bradley S. Tarachanowicz

S & D KUIPER BUILDERS, 4411 Happy Hollow SW, Grandville, Daryle Kuiper

SHAKERBRUD, 826 Moorings, Ada, Broderick Bebout

SIDEKICK ASSISTANT, 1253 Boston SE, Tricia VanderMeer

ALL IN CONCRETE, 211 Kleyla SE, Brian L. Bassler

AMBIANCE HOSPITALITY GROUP, 1363 Grandville SW, Lacy G. Jones

ANJIE’S BRIDAL ACCESSORIES, 947 Prince SE, Anjenette Barnes

BETTER POWER, 2409 Barfield SE, Shane Davis

BIBLEFOLK COMMUNICATIONS, P.O. Bo 88095, Kentwood, Dorothy McGlothian Jenkins

CORNERSTONE PROPERTIES, 22 Crescent NE, Barbara Bookout

DEECROW STUDIOS, 2464 Vista Point Court NW, Dion A. Crowley

E’S BEE SANCTUARY, 13540 Old 14 Mile NE, Eric J. Rasch

HERBS FOR HEALING, 4248 Curwood SE, April N. Carter

I R BANKS SPECIAL SERVICES, 4040 Dockside SE, Kentwood, Kenesha I. Banks

ITSARAPP!, 611 Ethel SE, Marques J. Beene

LIVE GREAT PROPERTIES, 201 Michigan NW, Christine Carson

LOTUS BREW COFFEE, 781 College NE, Joseph Maxwell, Ruslan Freeman

MATT WATERMAN PRODUCTIONS, 559 Milwaukee NW, Matthew A. Waterman

PERSEVERING FORWARD, 3810 Camelot SE, Jessica Edwards

SUMEREST BALLOONS, 770 Dorchester SW, Sumer M. Guiton

ZOE CARMICHAEL CONSULTING, 1825 Woodward SE, Sonja Z. Carmichael

Facebook Comments