Public Record

156

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BROOKS, Donald R. II et al, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411403453023, $600,000

ROJAS, Diego J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $647,200

SHI, Lei, Hometown Lenders, Wyoming, $355,600

VROEGOP, Mitchel J. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Cannon Twp., $372,400

SANCHEZ, Miguel et al, Flagstar Bank, Byron Twp., $376,068

HIASHUTTER, Richard et al, Huntington National Bank, Sparta, $425,000

LAFAYETTE APARTMENT HOMES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411430326014, $937,500

3700 28TH STREET LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411814203002, $1,624,000

4505 CASCADE ROAD SE LLC, Capital One, Parcel: 411436401003, $55,995,312

DIRECT FREIGHT PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Wyoming, $1,400,000

730 LEONARD STREET PARTNERS LLC, Commercial Bank of Greenville, Parcel: 411324101034, $1,271,000

NVS PROPERTIES XII LLC, Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $3,150,000

NL-36TH ST MI LLC, CIBC Bank, Kentwood, $60,720,000

SCHULTZ BUILDERS LLC, Builder Finance, Walker, $464,600

PATTERSON OF GRAND RAPIDS EQUITIES LLC et al, Midcap Financial Trust, Cascade Twp., $12,280,000

PRIME H4 LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., $450,000

DJ LAND DEVELOPMENT ADA LLC, Sherpa Properties LLC, Ada Twp., $275,000

VTP NORTHVIEW HARBOR LLC, DBF SPE III LLC, Plainfield Twp., $154,841,622

KENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC, Hawks Reals Estate, Kentwood, $680,000

DURFEE, Joseph R. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $504,000

TANIS, Roger et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $506,400

HAVEMAN, Nicholas, Old National Bank, Lowell, $420,000

SCHULTZ BUILDERS LLC, Builder Finance Inc., Walker, $414,314

CROOM, Charles et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $1,072,000

VANOSS, Jeffrey et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Kentwood, $433,800

GAYDOU, Danny II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $776,207

WHITE TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $1,519,950

KNOTT, Brian et al, Consumers Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $416,095

KONYNDYK, Peter et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., $535,920

TWINKLE, William P. Jr. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411432403047, $360,500

GARSKA, Daniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $463,500

TITLEY, John N. et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $596,000

GLISSON, Christopher et al, American Financing Corp., Parcel: 411001351022, $586,915

LUEDKE, Adam, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $426,550

SINN, Nathaniel et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411808303029, $380,000

WEAVER, Charles M. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., $405,000

TATTINENI, Sree H. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411412326021, $546,250

MINEHAN, Olivia, Northern Mortgage Services, Walker, $352,400

DEBRUYNE, Bradley M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Walker, $400,000

WAGNER, Frederick et al, Grand River Bank, Courtland Twp., $584,000

FRNOVIC, Marko et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $900,000

RIFFE, Rick et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $430,000

TUFA, Hawi H. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Kentwood, $351,200

AGUILAR, Anthony et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411403302024, $372,400

MAY, Brian D. et al, Union Bank, Parcel: 411905151018, $1,200,000

MEYERKORD, Nickolas, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $750,000

GATES, Gregory P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Kentwood, $496,800

MCFERREN, Andrea L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $808,212

BOERSMA, Theodore J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $670,793

MAY, Lane et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $773,800

PALCOWSKI, Kenneth R. II et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, $593,800

OGAN, David M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Algoma Twp., $2,221,970

BOWIE, William et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411435301008, $756,100

HWA, Jason et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Courtland Twp., $470,250

LYONS, Stephen R., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., $422,000

SCHNECK, Philip et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $442,000

MOORE, Shawn M., Primelending, Rockford, $378,282

MACCONACH, Charles B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $360,050

TUCKER, Donald A. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $495,000

BRUDER, Lauren, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $589,500

GOOSENS, Jonathan et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411516151002, $425,000

MEZA, Jorge et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $435,200

CRAIG, Benjamin D. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $436,000

SYPNIEWSKI, JohnPaul M. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411404276052, $354,000

NELAND AVENUE CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432336010, $2,200,000

BLEICH, Jeffrey A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $1,000,000

HAMZAGIC, Ajdin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $392,810

RANDALL, Grady S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $844,400

PYNNONEN, Edward J. et al, Bank of America, Cascade Twp., $1,080,000

NGUYEN, David et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $518,400

FABER, Brandon G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411412352008, $480,000

ELLIS, Andrew J. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,435,000

MAVUBI, James et al, Rocket Mortgage, Caledonia, $427,022

SOUTH CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $750,000

WEST MICHIGAN JEWELRY EXCHANGE INC., Commercial Bank, Kentwood, $400,000

BARTHOLEMEW, Dean, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $355,000

ELLIS, Michael et al, Mortgage Center, Grattan Twp., $350,000

WORTING, Perry et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $807,405

HERINGTON, William J. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $551,000

RAWSON, Kelly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $351,000

BOUMA, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $370,400

BUYSSE, Clay, Inlanta Mortgage, Byron Twp., $394,250

RILEY, John, Neighborhood Loans, Wyoming, $392,000

BALLWEG, Jean, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $666,000

HECK, Joseph D., Guaranteed Rate, East Grand Rapids, $427,405

COATES, Tracy L. et al, Dart Bank, Caledonia, $360,000

MERENDINO, Christopher et al, Neighborhood Loans, Rockford, $445,500

SAYLES, Justin L. et al, Cason Home Loans, East Grand Rapids, $605,554

BROWN, Louis II, Fifth Third Bank, Lowell, $1,320,000

LONG, Christopher J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $500,000

DUBAY, Jared et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Rockford, $445,635

SOLUM, John et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Caledonia, $640,327

BRADY TRUST, Coast One Mortgage, Wyoming, $368,000

MONSON, Scott et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $520,000

LARKIN, Christine, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $567,500

HAINLEY, Timothy et al, Neighborhood Loans, Bowne Twp., $590,900

BURGNON, Beau R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $444,000

LEMON, David et al, Better Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $351,422

RAILSBACK, Seth et al, Northpointe Bank, Algoma Twp., $687,000

VELEZ, Daniel C., Primelending, Bentbrook Estates, $373,738

BIRD TRUST, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $400,000

OTTEN, Dan et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Gaines Twp., $450,000

LANDMAN, Sharon et al, AAC Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $350,000

COALTER, Kenneth J. Jr. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., $419,000

LY, Lien B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $440,000

LAURIE, Timothy et al, Hamilton Home Loans, Parcel: 411705165011, $400,000

ROGALSKI TRUST, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,220,000

ALGER HEIGHTS HOLDINGS LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411808301001, $351,000

DAWLEY, Mari H., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $849,000

LEWIS, David K. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411934101009, $500,000

GUITEREZ, Gabriela, Live Oak Banking Co., Parcel: 411804454028, $2,400,000

COLE, Gregory L. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $424,928

GRIAS, Thomas et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $450,000

PACHEO, Billy, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $391,773

CIUFO, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $415,000

MATTSON, William et al, Independent Bank, $390,400

MARINOV, Boian V. et al, US Bank, Parcel: 411412476001, $992,000

NOORMAN, Michael P. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Spencer Twp., $586,000

HOLT, Brian C. et al, Live Oak Banking Co., East Grand Rapids, $2,400,000

REATH TRUST, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411127300004, $500,000

FEATHERLY, Richard R. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $600,000

MORRISON, Daniel P., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $364,500

CIMONIAN, Levon, Inlanta Mortgage, Wyoming, $360,000

YELDIN, Nicholas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,250,000

SCULLEY, Nathaniel et al, Polaris Home Funding, Byron Twp., $427,500

SAJE HOLDINGS LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Lowell, $972,000

BISS, Gerald et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $405,000

MICHIGAN REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE LLC, Kellogg Community Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $665,000

CHRISTIAN, Amber et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., $624,000

PITTIC, Asim, Community Choice Credit Union, Parcel: 411429158016, $525,000

LOOMIS, Anne, Federal Housing Commissioner, Parcel: 411431256007, $550,000

HOPPING, Caleb A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $356,300

BASSETT, Aubrie et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411430184001, $400,000

HELSEL, Michael et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411432432013, $512,000

HARMON, Wesley et al, Mortgage Solutions of Colorado, Courtland Twp., $350,000

BUSH, Sean et al, Hometown Lenders, Wyoming, $647,200

PAULSON, Robert et al, Inlanta Mortgage, $394,000

THOME, Brian et al, Grand River Bank, Alpine Twp., $402,765

MACK, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., $746,000

WALSH, Jeffrey J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411720330007, $385,000

GOLD, David et al, UBS Bank USA, Parcel: 411429401024, $376,000

BARTHOLEMEW, James et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Parcel: 411412301014, $354,000

VANECK, Daniel et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $437,600

WILSON, Ryan J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., $390,000

BROWER, Derek L. et al, Ally Bank Corp., Cascade Twp., $508,000

NEWTON, Kamini, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $520,000

LANEY, Wesley et al, Consumers Credit Union, Wyoming, $445,000

EKDOM, Jeffrey et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Wyoming, $370,500

LAVALLEE, Robert A. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411411402032, $600,000

NOVAK, Whitney et al, Hometown Lenders, Cascade Twp., $364,000

NARTKER, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,275,000

CLEEVES, Jacob A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411315328003, $356,250

LEE, Yoomi et al, Consumers Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $528,000

ABDALLAH, Amjad, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411403375117, $559,500

MILLIGAN, Scott C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411425351008, $572,300

GRANGER, Trevor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $595,650

GRANT, Zachary D. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $461,200

THOMAS, Sheldon et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $622,250

CHRISTY, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,620,000

MILLER, Michael, Leaderone Financial Corp., Parcel: 411429358023, $391,000

BALLESTEROS, Alec et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $425,000

AUSTIN, Coralyn J., Live Oak Banking Co., Parcel: 411206201010, $500,000

MOGOR, John J. et al, Pentagon Federal Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $400,000

DENSE, Ross J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $450,000

HOMAN, Adam, Ark-La-Tex Financial, Algoma Twp., $416,500

WEST, Christian G. et al, Hometown Lenders, Byron Twp., $459,000

ARMOCK, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $431,250

WARRINER, Jacob, Michigan First Credit Union, Parcel: 411804455010, $353,600

PRINA, Peter W. et al, First Internet Bank of Indiana, Rockford, $419,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GUN LAKE ROADSIDE EMERGENCY, 1362 E. M-89, Otsego, Mykal Gerou, Alan James

PREMIER CUSTOM HOUSE CLEANING, 2921 Belknap NE, Eliana R. Zimmerman, Richard J. Youngs

KENTWOOD OUTLET, 4348 S. Division, Kentwood, Robert S. Mansel, Mona L. Arredondo

P & R CLEANING SERVICES, 1717 Havana SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Valdez, Maria Rosales

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed Names filed with the Kent County Clerk

616 AUTO BODY & COLLISION, 39 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Joseph Dickson

A-Z CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT, 1021 Needham Court NW, Annette Zimmer

AK LAWN CARE, 2163 Brindle, Hudsonville, Jodi A. Kruger

AMBERGRIS GROUP, 2050 Breton SE, Doug Philbin

BEAUTY FROM ASHES BY SARAH, 635 Sinclair NE, Sarah E. Rutgers

DONALD’S DUCKS, 16845 Pleasanton Hwy., Bear Lake, Donald C. Timmons

ICE INK, 3154 32nd St. SE, Isaac Thomas

JD FLOORING SOLUTIONS, 3244 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Jose D. Garcia

JONNY’S HANDYMAN SERVICES, 4502 Hyde Park SW, Jonathan Chio Lopez

JUST GARAGE DOORS, 1317 Marshwood Court SW, Byron Center, Scott Bolser

LEWIS DESIGN, 1806 Fremont NW, Todd Lewis

  1. GYROS DRIVE-THRU & TAKE-OUT, 2260 Alpine NW, Basheer Modak

OCEAN BLUE, 2260 Timberlane, Jenison, Kenya N. Norman

PATHWAY EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, 853 Merrifield SE, Shelia Johnson

PENTECOST REPAIRS, 1141 Rathbone SW, Wyoming, Anthony L. Pentecost

PRINCE ROOFING, 118 Franklin SW, Luis A. Gonzalez Vazquez

RK CLEANING, 1365 Portland NE, Robbie E. Krenn

SIDING DAWGS CONSTRUCTION, 8680 16 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Jessica M. Barwin

THAI COTTAGE CUISINE, 1317 Marshwood Court, Malaporn Schultheiss

WALTER’S COMPANY, 5797 Buchanan SW, Wyoming, Walter T. Garcia

BEST EMOTIONAL SUPPORT PUPPIES, 8660 Haystack Road SE, Caledonia, Robert A. Mario

CASCADE BUSINESS SERVICES, 7677 Cascade Road SE, Barbara Voutsas

COPPER STUDIO, 14011 28th St., Lowell, Jamey T. Limbers

DIVERGENTLY ORGANIZED, 1000 Courtney NW, Shannon D. Mabie Vanoort

DREAMS DELIVERY & LOGISTIC SERVICES, 432 N. Park NE, Ariel L. Santos

DREAMS SCOOTER LOGISTICS & RECOVERY, 432 N. Park NE, Ariel L. Santos

HALCON GEOMETRICOS, 7165 Festival SW, Wyoming, Angelo Gomez

HANNAH ELAINE CO., 4545 Marshall SE, Kentwood, Hannah Kurtz

HEARTFELT CARD KITS, 1833 Edgewood SE, Geraldine Kartes

JEFF’S CLEANING, 62 S. Park, Cedar Springs, Jeffery White

KING’S TABLE CAKES AND DESSERT BAKERY, 50 Weston SW, Michael Jackson

LIVE, LAUGH, LEARN DAYCARE, 4466 41st St. SW, Grandville, Michelle Sullivan

ROCKET SPELLING, 7510 Candlewood SE, Mark T. Pullen

STILLSON MASONRY, 1227 Houseman NE, Timothy L. Stillson

SUNNY DAZE CO., 118 S. Monroe, Rockford, Brogan T. Bibler

Facebook Comments