Public Record

158

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ELJON REALTY LLC, United Bank, Ada Twp., $632,000

WALKER HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC, Flagstar Bank, Walker, $6,629,000

KOKORUDA, Austin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $409,500

CANTILE, Zachary A., North American Savings Bank, Cascade Twp., $635,000

FLT PRESERVE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage, Parcel: 411421126014, $5,891,000

SATYAGRAHA HOLDING CO. LLC, Bloom Credit Union, Parcel: 411429484030, $610,000

WOODWAY DRIVE LLC et al, Walker & Dunlop LLC, Appletree Industrial Park, $5,347,000

ENGERTIX PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411324308004, $3,384,942

MOEN, Richard et al, Newtek Small Business Finance LLC, Parcel: 410634227059, $1,620,000

SGMS HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $1,515,000

GREAT LAKES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Parcel: 411709301012, $497,000

WIL-KAST INC. et al, Economic Development Foundation, Byron Twp., $3,613,000

FASSBENDER PROPERTIES LLC, Union Bank, Parcel: 411817151045, $888,000

FASSBENDER PROPERTIES LLC, Union Bank, Parcel: 411817151027, $528,000

BEHLER-YOUNG CO., Mercantile Bank, Condo-4900 Clyde Park, $9,000,000

MCLAUGHLIN, Kevin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $475,911

FULBRIGHT, Rose et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $403,750

SIMMONS, Todd E. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Courtland Twp., $618,750

JOHNSON, Nathan et al, Rocket Mortgage, Walker, $400,000

SWINDLEHURST, Colin et al, Independent Bank, Sparta, $720,000

WILLIAMSON, Jeffrey R. et al, Sidney State Bank, Oakfield Twp., $512,000

KHIRFAN, Ghaleb B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $631,000

RUSSELL, Lee et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411430254002, $608,800

TRUMBLE, Erika et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Rockford, $376,000

CONTINENTAL 627 FUND LLC, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411410300010, $40,800,000

ZEMAITIS, Maxwell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $490,200

BELLGRAPH, Charles K. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411429152029, $410,200

BAIBAK, Andrew J. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $432,500

RANDALL, Michael J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., $415,200

CHAMPAGNE, Randy et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $480,000

ANDERSON, Bradley et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $380,000

TRAINOR, Melissa, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411229227037, $408,405

RAYBORN, Chad E. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 412229333002, $588,000

DABABNEH, Bashar et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $410,917

HENAO, Emily B., Mercantile Bank, Courtland Twp., $662,419

COOK, Mitchelle et al, Mercantile Bank, Rockford, $378,100

IPPEL, David A. et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411428132023, $352,000

MCCLURE, Rachel et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $389,500

WEST, Erik et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., $356,250

CLARK, Brian et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411810328010, $388,000

TERRA FIRMA HOLDINGS LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411430478023, $777,632

TERRA FIRMA HOLDINGS LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411431227006, $530,411

MALINOWSKI, Matthew J. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $489,331

LOJEK, Michael A. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $500,000

SHAFER, Brett et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Caledonia, $350,000

HERNANDEZ, Jesse et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411430330005, $523,800

MCCARTHY, Amber et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $497,000

ROYCE, Daniel J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Group, Wyoming, $360,000

NORDHOFF, Robert J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $375,000

RISKO, Nicholas et al, Old National Bank, Caledonia, $771,000

NYENHUIS, Jacob et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., $444,000

BEEMER, Phillip D., Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,072,880

MCFADDEN, Kenneth A., Mercantile Bank, Caledonia, $717,600

SMITH, Tiffany, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $459,000

MCFADDEN, Nathan D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411205100019, $550,000

LEJA, Randall M. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411407401057, $494,000

MARTIN, Kelli et al, Veterans United Home Loans, Courtland Twp., $355,000

WOLFFIS, Bruce et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411427429002, $425,000

TARIQ, Salman, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $405,555

GOBBEL, Edward et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $372,000

MOUNT, Steven et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411324453088, $495,000

SINGER, Lori, Macatawa Bank, Grattan Twp., $500,000

HALVERSON, Jarid et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $855,000

PUCCI, Alexander, Consumers Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $390,000

GUST, Joseph et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $532,000

WILSON, Michael et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $384,000

LY, Tam, Veterans United Home Loans, Byron Twp., $481,585

DEGRAAF, Donna L. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Byron Twp., $576,000

MILLER, Matthew F. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $517,000

KITTI, Paul A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $532,000

JAMES, Aaron, United Wholesale Mortgage, Wyoming, $414,918

GODLEWSKI, Thomas R. Jr., West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411905130042, $548,800

BRECHTING, Matthew F. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $409,450

KLEIN, Jeff et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $812,200

ROERSMA, William G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411108480019, $800,000

VERBURG, Justin L. et al, Loandepot.com, Parcel: 411207176008, $366,300

ANTES, Andrew et al, Consumers Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $606,320

CLARIN, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $420,000

BOHNSACK, Shaun et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Twp., $592,000

LAWINGER, Peter C. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Walker, $490,000

CHAPMAN, Matthew E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $647,200

GARBOW, Trevor et al, Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia, $580,000

ROJAS, Vincente, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $612,750

SHOEBRIDGE, James, Veterans United Home Loans, Algoma Twp., $395,900

DRAKE, Josh et al, Caliber Home Loans, Cascade Twp., $608,000

ROANE, Richard A. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411413226045, $400,500

HAMSTRA, Dave et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $462,400

WASSINK, Mark D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412230176009, $428,000

COLLIGAN, John F. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $367,425

STUDEBAKER, Andrew P., United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411720255030, $367,425

WIERINGA TRUST, United Bank, Parcel: 412203226041, $350,000

SINGH, Japinder P. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Byron Twp., $563,850

OGUNDIPE, Kemi, MMS Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., $470,250

RUDOLPH, Michon et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Rockford, $350,440

THOMAS, Michael C. II, Primelending, Gaines Twp., $407,483

RALEY, James A., Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $356,000

CAI, Minghao et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411902327028, $365,000

DANIELS, Lauren A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $364,800

LACK, Ian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $390,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Algoma Twp., $644,341

INTERA HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $636,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $712,500

FAQO, Kadir et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $426,800

EVERSDYK, Nancy et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $945,000

FILLMAN, Jeffrey et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $445,817

ALBERTELLI, Jack et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $365,750

CARESS, Kevin L. et al, Capital Mortgage, Grattan Twp., $392,000

FOSTER, Clayton et al, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $385,000

ELIAS, Augusto E., Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $877,500

GAINEY, Mason et al, Mortgage 1, Byron Twp., $526,915

KUIZENGA, Kris R., Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $408,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A & M TAX SOLUTIONS, 1411 Union SE, Marcus D. Lofton, Alicia D. Johnson

HOLIDAY FARM, 6185 Grand River NE, Ada, Phyllis Gilmore, Gene J. Gilmore

LOS MUNCHIES, 12448 Jefferson Road, Morley, Jose A. Moreno, Lorena A. Quirin

SWEENEY GROUP REAL ESTATE, 1447 House NE, Belmont, Maria A. Sweeney, Jordan M. Sweeney

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFFORDABLE HEARING CLINIC, 833 Kenmoor SE, John P. Jendrasiak II

ARTE DEJALI, 3638 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, Enid N. James Elias

B FRIENDLY PEST CONTROL, 13925 Sassafrass Court, Greenville, John Dewey

BOTTOM LINE ADVERTISING, 6851 Springfield, Hudsonville, Harry Disselkoen

BRILLIANT PHOTO EDITING, 60 17 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Sarah Biggins

CHEERS AND HAPPINESS, 2683 Deli Court NE, Carol Hoyle

COMMERCIAL HEATING & COOLING, 6846 Kitson NE, Rockford, James P. Sanderson

DADSHS OUTLET, 50 Indianapolis, Kentwood, Starisha White

EDGERLY AND SONS, 85 Grand, Casnovia, Robin Edgerly

FITNESS COMPASSION, 10085 Kenowa SW, David Harmony

FLAVORS FINE DINING, 945 Sheridan NW, Sheila Lowe

FNF CUSTOM WORKING, 315 19 Mile, Cedar Springs, Frederick C. Crafard

GFT INSURANCE GROUP, 770 Kenmoor SE, James S. Morgan

GFT INVESTMENT GROUP, 770 Kenmoor SE, James S. Moran

GLOBAL FINANCIAL TRUST, 770 Kenmoor SE, James F. Moran

GUILLEN BUILDERS, 20 Labelle SW, Eduardo Guillen Gonzalez

HAITI NEEDS YOU, 1011 Arianna NW, Tim Ryan

HARMONY CONSULTING, 10085 Kenowa SW, David Harmony

HE-BREWS COFFEE, 6 Main St., Cedar Springs, Danie M. Longoria

HUMAN MOVEMENT MANAGEMENT, 2672 Ridgecroft SE, Richard Omel

J.R. BUILDING,1033 Vassar, South Lyon, Joshua A. Repovz

LK CONSTRUCTION, 931 Merrill SW, Roberto Cervantes Huesca

LKW CONSULTING, 5490 Rose Ridge Court NE, Rockford, Linda K. Wiersma

LOVE AGAIN, 2043 Old Valley Court SE, Kentwood, Glenda R. Williams

M&M SERENITY, 4602 Stauffer SE, Kentwood, Kimberly D. Shreve

MARCIA’S CLEANING SERVICE, 1039 Rathbone SW, Wyoming, Marcia Araujo

MC BUILDERS, 1340 Canary Grass SE, Kentwood, Manuel Calderon Vazquez

MICAH’S MIRACLES, 1111 Woodfield East SE, Michal Chambers

MIMI’S SWEETS & TREATS, 4009 Woodland Creek, Misha Mennega

NISHNOBISH CLOTHING, 2155 Duiker NE, Tyreece Mandoka

PHOTORAMA PHOTO STUDIO, 674 Andover SE, Kentwood, Oscar Ramirez

RICHARD HEYS BUILDER, 7349 Packer NE, Belmont, Richard Heys

ROGERS BUILDING, 132 Keeler, Middleville, Nicholas L. Rogers

S & M TAX, 2623 W. Highland View SE, Gary A. Smith

SALAZAR TRUCKING, 2439 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Alberto Salazar

STAND UP KENT COUNTY, 932 Amber View SW, Byron Center, Joan L. Ray

THE FARM, 3726 20 Mile, Cedar Springs, Sonya Hernandez

THE LAST OF A GENERATION, 35 Home SW, Jonathan J. Bowman

WILLIAMSON CONSTRUCTION REMOVAL & INSTALLATION, 5160 60th SE, Roger Williamson

WRANGLER, NOVA & CO., 3476 Millshaft Court SE, Caledonia, Patrick J. Quist

YOURS & MINE PRINTING; PULICATIONS & DISTRIBUTION, 1230 Prospect SE, Curtis L. Jones

ZAMORA CONSTRUCTION, 1140 Woodfield East SE, Cynthia Gonzalez

1ST AFRICAN NATIONAL & CO., 855 Kalamazoo SE, Stacey R. Smith

AARON’S HANDYMAN SERVICE, 112 Valley SW, Christopher A. Lardie

ACTION POINT LANDSCAPING, 2222 Bridgeport Road, Blair V. Brown

ADI DESIGN, 814 Prospect NE, Betty Adevai

ANDERSON ASSEMBLIES, 2122 Nelson SE, Andre F. Anderson

BIRD ALONE PHOTOGRAPHY, 333 Rosewood SE, East Grand Rapids, Henry L. Droski

COMPRA CASAS EN MICHIGAN, 1777 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Javier Rodriguez

DELLADERAE ACADEMY OF ETIQUETTE, 4083 Forest Creek SE, Kentwood, Debra A. Martin

HAMMER MASONRY, 14352 Lincoln Lake, Gowen, Cody Hammer

KATHRYN WITKOWSKI VOICE TEACHER, 302 James SE, Kathryn Witkowski

L & O MEDIA PROFESSIONALS, 5454 Boxwood Court SE, Orly R. Osorio Espino

LITTS ENTERPRISES, 7390 Hammond SE, Caledonia, Erik L. Litts

MR TRIMMER & EDGE, 122 Putnam, Dewayne Robinson

PITSTORE, 1720 Porter SW, Wyoming, John M. Pasol

RANDY’S TREE TRIMMING & REMOVAL, 806 Spencer NE, Randy W. Sutterfield

Facebook Comments