Public Record

20

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

STERLING HOES & LAND LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411421280031, $353,590

JVRIES PROPERTY GROUP LLC, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $760,000

BRANDER, Weston et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $1,147,500

5344 PLAINFIELD HOLDING CO. LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $562,500

JUPITER ORCHARD PLAZA LLC et al, Families & Schools Together Federal Credit Union, Byron Twp., $4,025,000

PV 1060 HALL LLC, Mercantile Bank, Grand Rapids, $900,000

CRONKRIGHT VENTURES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $1,824,000

BOSNJAK, Dragan, Inlanta Mortgage, Kentwood, $364,500

O’KEEFE, Ryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Solon Twp., $1,218,000

MO PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Grand Rapids, $700,000

GRAND RAPIDS HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank, Grand Rapids, $26,500,000

REVITALIZED LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $1,760,000

GR PORTABLE STORAGE REAL ESTATE LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Grand Rapids, $911,000

JAMES, Ryan et al, United Faith Mortgage, Caledonia, $375,000

WOODS BUILDERS HOMES INC., Lorida No. 3 LLC, Grand Rapids, $550,000

1420 MADISON LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $352,000

DUTTON VENTURES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 412202301110, $1,225,000

NICKELS-AYUSO, Neko et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $411,488

COOP 1300 LLC, PNC Bank, Grand Rapids, $950,000

OUR CORNER LLC, PNC Bank, Cannon Twp.$363,666

PLAINFIELD STORAGE DISTRICT, First Merchant Bank, Plainfield Twp., $6,000,000

PLYMOUTH12 GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411428178014, $413,572

FISHER, Mason, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $377,910

PHAN, Thana T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $350,000

ELDRED, Kelly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $585,000

STURDEVANT, Samuel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $394,250

KATERBERG, Laura E., Northpointe Bank, Grand Rapids, $376,000

KANTER, Zev B. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Rockford, $378,750

HAVERDA, Corey et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Wyoming, $593,655

STEIKAR, Brendan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Spencer Twp., $380,000

STICHMAN, Kenneth et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $592,000

KALISZ, Kevin et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $380,000

DURATOVIC, Denis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $411,981

LAUSCH TRUST, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $650,000

MCSHEA, Justin et al, Proper Rate LLC, Ada Twp., $510,000

SALADINO, Joshua J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $725,000

ZOBRO, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $423,603

DUNAWAY, Michelle, Horizon Bank, Grand Rapids, $408,000

VANDYKE, Melanie L., VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $356,226

STEVENS, Amanda K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $418,000

OOSTEMA, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $575,000

BROOKMEYER, Derek J., Ark-La-Tex Financial, Grand Rapids, $351,500

ANGLIN, Taliesin P. et al, Three Rivers Federal Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $508,250

KORHORN, Lance C. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $453,600

DYKEMA, James A. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $607,000

MCDANIEL, Gregory E. et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $450,000

CALL, John III et al, Hometown Lenders, Cannon Twp., $385,000

VANNAMEN, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $370,515

BJORNSON TRUST, Austin Capital Bank, East Grand Rapids, $378,000

HOLBERT, Daniel W. et al, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Algoma Twp., $952,000

GLEASON, Collin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $392,755

KIRCHHOFF, Stephan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $490,500

GRIDLEY, Richard et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $399,000

BRINKS, Dennis et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $420,000

ABBOTT, Mark J. et al, Dart Bank, East Grand Rapids, $649,555

NEITZEL TRUST, Neighborhood Loans, Wyoming, $420,000

O’CONNOR, Julie M., Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $406,250

KOLARIK, Michael W., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $400,000

MARING, Katherine L. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Caledonia, $650,000

GUNZAK, Mackenzie W., Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, $465,400

ECS REALTY LLC, Small Business Growth Corp., Grand Rapids, $455,000

MARTIN, Michelle M., Primary Residential Mortgage, Grand Rapids, $400,000

MEESALA, Sandeep et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $424,356

LOWE, Nathan, Neighborhood Loans, Grand Rapids, $585,000

WEHLER HOLDING CO. LLC, Great Lakes Commercial Finance, Grand Rapids, $893,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

LIVE STREAM PICKLEBALL, 2427 Carrington NE, Samuel S. McCallister, Theresa McCallister

TRAP SOUL MUSIC AND ARTS, 3436 Opal SW, Wyoming, Robert A. Armour, Raheam J. Reid

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A20 Auto Service, 26 Labelle, Zapana Advincula

AAA ANTIQUES, 2511 Pineview NE, Kathleen Tomasik

AM & PM CLEANING, 4044 Woodland Creek SE, Tamra Mance

BLUNTS ARE US, 26 Lemyra SE, Todd A. Wolf

CLASSIC CLEAN OF ROCKFORD, 10345 Shaner, Rachael L. Gleason

DUST BUSTERS CLEANING CO., 1010 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Pauline A. Buquet

EARTHBLENDZ, 830 Oakhill SE, Kimberly F. Duncan

EAST GRAND RAPIDS WATER POLO, 2122 Eastern SE, Raheem M. Grofvert

FLEXO LABS, 9899 Dailey, Caledonia, Bradley Boyd

GENIENE INSPIRATIONAL ART, 769 Carpenter NW, Tia G. Ria

GOTH OPOSSUM STUDIOS, 2046 Paris NE, Rebecca L. Broersma

GRAM’S GOODIE JAR, 1155 Oaklawn NE, Maryjo H. Smith

HAMPSHIRE INSTALLATIONS, 3360 Vermont, Donald D. Hampshire

JACKIE’S POCKET SOLUTIONS, 250 28th St. SE, Timothy R. Ball

JAMES MEARDLEY SALES & MARKETING, 6714 Cascade SE, James Meardley

JMS CONSTRUCTION, 31 33rd St. SW, Wyoming, Jose A. Mejia Corvera

L.B. REPAIR, 15425 Shaner, Cedar Springs, Lyle R. Buffum Jr.

LEE AUTO EXPORT, 1515 College SE, Trung Q. Ly

LOW PHASE, 1238 Leisure, Sparta, Caleb R. Waldvogel

MATTHEWS’ APPLIANCE REPAIR SERVICE, 680 Behler, Ravenna, Hunter W. Matthews

MAUDIE MAY CLEANING SERVICE, 10415 Alpine, Sparta, Tracy Miller

MLS ACQUISITIONS, 322 Terminal SW, Wyoming, John Strickland

NGUYEN ALTERATIONS SHOP, 3564 Alpine NW, Julie N. Van

RENDER BUILDING CONCEPTS, 1026 Fuller SE, Jose M. Ortiz

RENEWALS, 908 Zeeland Court NE, Jack A. Stirdivant II

RICK’S SEPTIC TANK SERVICE, 15690 Larsen, Gowen, Nathan Richards

RIN TARSEY, 12 Riverview Terrace NE, Catherine C. Jandernoa

ROOMS WITH A VIEW TOO, P.O. Box 150282, Dana J. Roesler

ROWDY CATTE WORKSHOPS, 510 Eastern NE, Erin L. Tell

RSTYLD, 3431 Tricklewood SE, Brittany Sage

SCOOBY DOO LAWNCARE, 1522 Alpine NW, Azael Morales

SENECA FALLS TILE CO., 2286 Beatrice NE, Paul Schmidbauer

SHEPHERD CONSTRUCTION, 1436 Taylor, Jenison, Logan J. Shepherd Mol

SHINE PRESS, 7101 Camino Del Ray NE, Rockford, Kathryn Moore

THE 3RD KINGDOM, 906 Davis NW, Darrin D. Jeffries

THE CLEANING PROFESSIONALS, 1842 Silver SE, Rhonda J. Miller

THE NIGHT ROAST, 14243 14 Mile Road, Greenville, Michael Hart

THIRD COAST AUTO STYLING, 14243 14 Mile Road, Greenville, Michael Hart

TONI’S TREEHOUSE, 1143 Rathbone SW, Toni A. Chatman

WEST MICHIGAN TRAVEL & TOURS, 251 Union SE, Deidra A. Mayweather

Facebook Comments