MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
STERLING HOES & LAND LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411421280031, $353,590
JVRIES PROPERTY GROUP LLC, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $760,000
BRANDER, Weston et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $1,147,500
5344 PLAINFIELD HOLDING CO. LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $562,500
JUPITER ORCHARD PLAZA LLC et al, Families & Schools Together Federal Credit Union, Byron Twp., $4,025,000
PV 1060 HALL LLC, Mercantile Bank, Grand Rapids, $900,000
CRONKRIGHT VENTURES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $1,824,000
BOSNJAK, Dragan, Inlanta Mortgage, Kentwood, $364,500
O’KEEFE, Ryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Solon Twp., $1,218,000
MO PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Grand Rapids, $700,000
GRAND RAPIDS HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank, Grand Rapids, $26,500,000
REVITALIZED LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $1,760,000
GR PORTABLE STORAGE REAL ESTATE LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Grand Rapids, $911,000
JAMES, Ryan et al, United Faith Mortgage, Caledonia, $375,000
WOODS BUILDERS HOMES INC., Lorida No. 3 LLC, Grand Rapids, $550,000
1420 MADISON LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $352,000
DUTTON VENTURES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 412202301110, $1,225,000
NICKELS-AYUSO, Neko et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $411,488
COOP 1300 LLC, PNC Bank, Grand Rapids, $950,000
OUR CORNER LLC, PNC Bank, Cannon Twp.$363,666
PLAINFIELD STORAGE DISTRICT, First Merchant Bank, Plainfield Twp., $6,000,000
PLYMOUTH12 GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411428178014, $413,572
FISHER, Mason, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $377,910
PHAN, Thana T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $350,000
ELDRED, Kelly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $585,000
STURDEVANT, Samuel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $394,250
KATERBERG, Laura E., Northpointe Bank, Grand Rapids, $376,000
KANTER, Zev B. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Rockford, $378,750
HAVERDA, Corey et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Wyoming, $593,655
STEIKAR, Brendan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Spencer Twp., $380,000
STICHMAN, Kenneth et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $592,000
KALISZ, Kevin et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $380,000
DURATOVIC, Denis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $411,981
LAUSCH TRUST, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $650,000
MCSHEA, Justin et al, Proper Rate LLC, Ada Twp., $510,000
SALADINO, Joshua J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $725,000
ZOBRO, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $423,603
DUNAWAY, Michelle, Horizon Bank, Grand Rapids, $408,000
VANDYKE, Melanie L., VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $356,226
STEVENS, Amanda K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $418,000
OOSTEMA, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $575,000
BROOKMEYER, Derek J., Ark-La-Tex Financial, Grand Rapids, $351,500
ANGLIN, Taliesin P. et al, Three Rivers Federal Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $508,250
KORHORN, Lance C. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $453,600
DYKEMA, James A. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $607,000
MCDANIEL, Gregory E. et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $450,000
CALL, John III et al, Hometown Lenders, Cannon Twp., $385,000
VANNAMEN, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $370,515
BJORNSON TRUST, Austin Capital Bank, East Grand Rapids, $378,000
HOLBERT, Daniel W. et al, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Algoma Twp., $952,000
GLEASON, Collin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $392,755
KIRCHHOFF, Stephan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $490,500
GRIDLEY, Richard et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $399,000
BRINKS, Dennis et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $420,000
ABBOTT, Mark J. et al, Dart Bank, East Grand Rapids, $649,555
NEITZEL TRUST, Neighborhood Loans, Wyoming, $420,000
O’CONNOR, Julie M., Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $406,250
KOLARIK, Michael W., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $400,000
MARING, Katherine L. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Caledonia, $650,000
GUNZAK, Mackenzie W., Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, $465,400
ECS REALTY LLC, Small Business Growth Corp., Grand Rapids, $455,000
MARTIN, Michelle M., Primary Residential Mortgage, Grand Rapids, $400,000
MEESALA, Sandeep et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $424,356
LOWE, Nathan, Neighborhood Loans, Grand Rapids, $585,000
WEHLER HOLDING CO. LLC, Great Lakes Commercial Finance, Grand Rapids, $893,000
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
LIVE STREAM PICKLEBALL, 2427 Carrington NE, Samuel S. McCallister, Theresa McCallister
TRAP SOUL MUSIC AND ARTS, 3436 Opal SW, Wyoming, Robert A. Armour, Raheam J. Reid
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
A20 Auto Service, 26 Labelle, Zapana Advincula
AAA ANTIQUES, 2511 Pineview NE, Kathleen Tomasik
AM & PM CLEANING, 4044 Woodland Creek SE, Tamra Mance
BLUNTS ARE US, 26 Lemyra SE, Todd A. Wolf
CLASSIC CLEAN OF ROCKFORD, 10345 Shaner, Rachael L. Gleason
DUST BUSTERS CLEANING CO., 1010 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Pauline A. Buquet
EARTHBLENDZ, 830 Oakhill SE, Kimberly F. Duncan
EAST GRAND RAPIDS WATER POLO, 2122 Eastern SE, Raheem M. Grofvert
FLEXO LABS, 9899 Dailey, Caledonia, Bradley Boyd
GENIENE INSPIRATIONAL ART, 769 Carpenter NW, Tia G. Ria
GOTH OPOSSUM STUDIOS, 2046 Paris NE, Rebecca L. Broersma
GRAM’S GOODIE JAR, 1155 Oaklawn NE, Maryjo H. Smith
HAMPSHIRE INSTALLATIONS, 3360 Vermont, Donald D. Hampshire
JACKIE’S POCKET SOLUTIONS, 250 28th St. SE, Timothy R. Ball
JAMES MEARDLEY SALES & MARKETING, 6714 Cascade SE, James Meardley
JMS CONSTRUCTION, 31 33rd St. SW, Wyoming, Jose A. Mejia Corvera
L.B. REPAIR, 15425 Shaner, Cedar Springs, Lyle R. Buffum Jr.
LEE AUTO EXPORT, 1515 College SE, Trung Q. Ly
LOW PHASE, 1238 Leisure, Sparta, Caleb R. Waldvogel
MATTHEWS’ APPLIANCE REPAIR SERVICE, 680 Behler, Ravenna, Hunter W. Matthews
MAUDIE MAY CLEANING SERVICE, 10415 Alpine, Sparta, Tracy Miller
MLS ACQUISITIONS, 322 Terminal SW, Wyoming, John Strickland
NGUYEN ALTERATIONS SHOP, 3564 Alpine NW, Julie N. Van
RENDER BUILDING CONCEPTS, 1026 Fuller SE, Jose M. Ortiz
RENEWALS, 908 Zeeland Court NE, Jack A. Stirdivant II
RICK’S SEPTIC TANK SERVICE, 15690 Larsen, Gowen, Nathan Richards
RIN TARSEY, 12 Riverview Terrace NE, Catherine C. Jandernoa
ROOMS WITH A VIEW TOO, P.O. Box 150282, Dana J. Roesler
ROWDY CATTE WORKSHOPS, 510 Eastern NE, Erin L. Tell
RSTYLD, 3431 Tricklewood SE, Brittany Sage
SCOOBY DOO LAWNCARE, 1522 Alpine NW, Azael Morales
SENECA FALLS TILE CO., 2286 Beatrice NE, Paul Schmidbauer
SHEPHERD CONSTRUCTION, 1436 Taylor, Jenison, Logan J. Shepherd Mol
SHINE PRESS, 7101 Camino Del Ray NE, Rockford, Kathryn Moore
THE 3RD KINGDOM, 906 Davis NW, Darrin D. Jeffries
THE CLEANING PROFESSIONALS, 1842 Silver SE, Rhonda J. Miller
THE NIGHT ROAST, 14243 14 Mile Road, Greenville, Michael Hart
THIRD COAST AUTO STYLING, 14243 14 Mile Road, Greenville, Michael Hart
TONI’S TREEHOUSE, 1143 Rathbone SW, Toni A. Chatman
WEST MICHIGAN TRAVEL & TOURS, 251 Union SE, Deidra A. Mayweather