Public Record

    239

    MORTGAGES

    Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

    PIERING, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 104, $253,000

    PELLIZZON, Gregory G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Alley Ridge Country Club Estates, $652,000

    GREEN, William et al, Northpointe Bank, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 108, $225,735

    MONTGOMERY, Brenda L. et al, Mortgage 1, Windybrook Commons, Lot 13, $216,015

    WAKEFIELD, Nathan et al, Quicken Loans, Rockford Highlands No. 1, Lot 41, $215,650

    COOLEY, Karol et al, Old National Bank, Tammarron, Lot 27, $250,000

    LEE, Ethan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 98, $300,000

    THRALL, Stephen Thomas et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Chateau South No. 3, Lot 47, $247,003

    ZWIERS, Ken R. et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $206,499

    BOTTUM, Corey et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Snowberry, $262,600

    COOPER, Daniel J. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $275,000

    GRAND RIVER BAND OF OTTAWA INDIANS INC., MBPI, Leonard & Co.'s Add., Lot 14, $375,000

    KEIMIG, Andrew et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 131, $332,000

    HILL, David L. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Highland Hill Site Condomimiums, $202,572

    BAILEY, Anthony et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Blackstone, Lot 10, $282,010

    BAILEY, Dawn M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $312,200

    METZNER, Craig A. et al, Grand River Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 37, $230,000

    LEALE, Sean et al, Old National Bank, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 136, $278,000

    MCELWEE, Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 35, $515,000

    DUNNEBACK SANDYHILL FARM LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 28-8-12, $675,000

    NICHOLAS, Jeffrey R. et al, Chemical Bank, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 12, $208,450

    BAILIE, Brad et al, Quicken Loans, Pleasant Valley Farms No. 4, Lot 88, $202,000

    BARAGAR, Curt et al, Huntington National Bank, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $251,750

    WABEKE, Todd et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 93, $243,241

    WIERS, Douglas Martin et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $250,000

    MENTUS, Michelle et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $336,000

    NICHOLSON, Phillip R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 5-6-12, $320,000

    ALLCHIN, Chris A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Deer Ridge Estates, Lot 9, $264,000

    GOLEMBA, Russell et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oakfield Twp., 19-9-9, $228,000

    FORTON, Paul et al, Perl Mortgage, Byron Twp., 34-5-12, $320,850

    BREUKER, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Park No. 2, Lot 22, $244,800

    BALCH, Randy et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Rocky Pines Condominiums, $328,000

    WASILENSKI, Wayne T. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $284,000

    BRONDYKE, Nathan J. et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 255, $232,000

    ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 11, $364,655

    BJD INVESTMENTS LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Mollere's Plat, Lot 11, $350,000

    BYLER, Aaron C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $231,000

    NICHOLS, Jack et al, Caliber Home Loans, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $240,044

    IACCO, Joseph et al, Old National Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $398,000

    MCCLUSKY, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $264,000

    KELLY, Patrick et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $242,000

    NICOLETTI, Nico S. et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $379,500

    SYKES, James R. et al, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $469,000

    CLINTHORNE, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 176, $270,000

    MASKILL-STANDALE LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 30-7-12, $247,600

    COLLEA, Judith et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $228,000

    KORTE, Matthew J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Highlands No. 4, Lot 88, $280,000

    FOLCIK, Rick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $952,500

    HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATES LLC, S&T Bank, Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 20, $185,000

    FISHER, Lawrence et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Masonic Home Add., Lot 37, $417,000

    VOLK, Michael S. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Wedgefield, $378,000

    SIMKINS, Bradley Alan et al, Everbank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $600,000

    MCMILLEN, Ryan P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rocky Pines Condominiums, $533,740

    DIXON, Timothy A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $210,400

    WOOD, Jenelle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Spencer Twp., 13-10-9, $251,750

    ZWIERS, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakwood Estates, Lot 6, $286,400

    VANLONKHUYZEN, Harry N. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $203,205

    BARDILL, John Patrick Jr. et al, Sterling National Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $322,500

    POSTON, Abraham J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Chalet Estates No. 6, Lot 186, $216,000

    BOONE, Alicia A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cragmont Estates No. 3, Lot 66, $223,500

    DEVOS, Travis et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Tyrone Twp., 15-10-12, $220,800

    4696 LMD LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 30-7-12, $182,000

    DETTLOFF, Rick W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stouffer Valley, $292,000

    LAFRANCA, Maurizio et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Glen, $313,500

    PRICE, James K. III et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Copper Corner, $227,700

    YAGER, Derrick et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $231,120

    LAVILLE, Daniel M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Beckwith Hills No. 11, Lot 275, $270,150

    ANDERSON, Kelli et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Darby Farms, $693,500

    FLETCHER, Jeffrey J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Preservation Lakes, Lot 5, $400,000

    COOKINGHAM, Cynthia et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $417,000

    SCHMIDT, Peter et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $388,000

    BYRNE, Randy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $323,000

    SERUM, Karsten A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Sunfish Shores, Lot 12, $374,000

    ANDERSON, Julie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $260,000

    KOOYERS, Dustin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Japinga Plat, Lot 9, $259,000

    SPAETH, Pamela M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $232,500

    JAWOROWSKI, Donald et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Freska Lake Gardens, Lot 13, $241,000

    BRACKEN, Brian J. et al, Old National Bank, Ada, $415,200

    BRUNNER, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 212, $205,804

    LAURENDEAU, Roger et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $417,000

    GAGLIARDO, Dennis et al, PNC Mortgage, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 27, $221,850

    BYL, Philip M. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $245,000

    BORISCH, Thomas L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $400,000

    BORGULA, Matthew G. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Paulo Add., Lot 15, $335,000

    EMERY, Adam et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Rockridge East I, $216,000

    BONE, David J. et al, Bay Equity, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $269,800

    RITTER, Ryan Phillip et al, Ritter, Gaines Twp., 27-5-11, $262,500

    FAIRLESS, Heather et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $335,000

    STEGENGA, Bradley et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., $321,100

    TERRAM LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kent City Village, 32-10-12, $260,000

    PRINA, Peter W. et al, Perl Mortgage, Rockford, 24-8-10, $220,000

    VANEERDEN, Andrew et al, Macatawa Bank, Clear Pointe No. 2, Lot 60, $516,000

    WYOMING MALL LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Wyoming, 14-6-12, $784,000

    LAMPHERE, Timothy P. et al, Broker Solutions, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $211,657

    DAVIS, Robert G. et al, American Financial Resources, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 61, $295,000

    TEIXEIRA, Jose Manuel et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascada Point No. 1, Lot 78, $220,000

    SCHMITT & VANDERBUR LLC, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $335,025

    JACOBSEN, Kirk et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Swathwood Estates, $216,000

    PACK, Bryan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Bartons Clearing, $393,500

    MARTIN, Bryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside West, Lot 38, $265,400

    CARR, Bonnie L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $233,000

    JOHN, Mahrya et al, Huntington National Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 127, $288,800

    JOHNSON, David D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $249,500

    MAHER, Peter J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 3, Lot 584, $241,373

    RAGON, Michael et al, Ditech Financial, Jupiter Estates No. 2, Lot 33, $215,536

    KAUPA, Laura-Lee et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Carleton Woods, $238,500

    SADEK, Paul C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 29, $285,000

    Β 

    BANKRUPTCY

    16-05474 – RYDER, Erik Z., 1110 Merrifield SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

    16-05484 – TALLMAN, Nicole E., 110 Ann, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

    16-05488 – ROSARIO, William, 1837 Providence NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

    16-05497 – STIMAC, Eric P., 919 Baraga NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

    16-05506 – HORSWILL, Barbara L., 3344 Pine Meadow SE, Kentwood, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 13)

    16-05509 – VANDENBERG, Kenneth W. II & Lori S., 9705 Byron Center SW, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

    16-05511 – LOFTON, Donald S. & Aisha P., 1709 Benjamin SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

    16-05528 – SCHLEE, Cynthia K. & Randy W., 6700 Avalon SE, Caledonia, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

    16-05529 – GORDON, Nichole M., 1060 Aberdeen NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

    16-05532 – STEWART, David M. & Michelle A., 1976 Oakcliff NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

    16-05546 – GANT, Christian E., 2908 Giddings SE, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 13)

    16-05551 – FARR, David K. & Kathleen A., 1230 Seneca SW, Wyoming, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

    16-05554 – BAKER, Monesha M., 1906 Stonebrook NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

    16-05557 – BRIGGS, Tasha M., 465 Memorial Lane SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

    16-05568 – TUNNELL, Bret A., 1137 Lincoln NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

    Β 

    CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

    Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

    HATCH CREATIVE SERVICES, 1523 Tamarack Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Devin Dumond, Jason Dumond

    PHELPSMUSICPRODUCTIONS, 404 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Eric W. Phelps, Crista L. Phelps

    ROSELARK PUBLISHING, 1611 Sylvan Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Andrea Konecki, Rose Feuer

    Β 

    ASSUMED NAMES FILED

    Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

    β€œFRESH” KUTZ BY MARQUIS, 1640 Giddings SE, Grand Rapids, Marquis Deshawn Farr

    58 FASHION, 1238 Palmer Court NW, Grand Rapids, James C. Farley

    ALEX B CONSULTING, 4525 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Kentwood, Alex Berman

    B MEDITATION, 1055 San Lucia Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Margaret M. Vetter

    B MEDITATION STUDIO, 1055 San Lucia Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Margaret M. Vetter

    BB SUMMER SERVICES, 2210 Indian Meadows Court, Cedar Springs, Ian Clifton Throop

    COMPLETE GENERATOR SOLUTIONS, 13001 Banks Lake Road, Gowen, Steven R. Spaulding

    CONRAD MASONRY, 3815 Perry SW, Wyoming, Curtis Howard Conrad

    CRE8 GRAPHIC SERVICES, 1740 Oakleigh Road NW, Grand Rapids, Lee Bronkema

    CSN PROFESSIONAL TAX SERVICE, 3936 Courtyard Place SE, Grand Rapids, Mary Evangeline Barnes

    DEANO'S TRUCKING, 4310 Stuart Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dean Edward Kindle Jr.

    DODDS RECORD SHOP: REV CHARLES' MUSEUM OF MUSIC AND MEMORABILIA, 808 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles Preston Smith

    DONE RIGHT PAINTING, 2076 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Mark Raymond Minnesma

    EBOOKS BY REVIEW, P.O. Box 140552, Grand Rapids, Josephine Prince

    FLAMES SPORTS, 454 Harp St., Kentwood, Edward C. Hererra

    GRANDVILLE BARBER SHOP, 4390 Prairie St. SW, Grandville, Eric Richard Tollefson

    GRAPHICS ASSIST, 42 W. Averill St., Sparta, Cristal Shaw

    HEYDENBURG ASSOCIATES, 5373 12 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Jeff Heydenburg

    HUGHES TRANSPORT, 1216 Quarry Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Keontay Tyon Hughes

    INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSULTING, 1017 Oaklawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Gerald M. Mull

    JACK MURRAY PAINTING, 1118 Myrtle St. NW, Grand Rapids, Andrew Stephen Murray

    JENX CREATIONS, 1925 Blanford Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Leslie Kuehle

    JESSICA LISBETH PHOTOGRAPHY, 430 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Lisbeth Harris

    JUST IN TIME PHOTOGRAPHY, 1347 Marshall Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Janice Hilliard

    JUST TINES TAXIDERMY, 5461 Easthill Court NE, Comstock Park, Justine Lynne Dillenbeck

    KUIPER RACING LOFTS, 6721 Riga St. NE, Rockford, Thomas J. Kuiper

    MURKWOOD CONSULTING, 225 Michigan NW, Grand Rapids, Nathan Johnson

    P.A.R. EXCELLANCE CONSULTING, 8703 Oakbrook Ridge Drive, Rockford, James E. Bogart

    RES BUSINESS SERVICES, 8301 Cascade Road SE, Ada, Roberta E. Swidersky

    ROC'EM, 2316 Godwin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Morris Delroy Plummer

    S.U.C.C.E.S.S. ED, 3942 Chamberlain Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Rene Norris

    SHELVING AND RACK, 2405 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Jared Anthony Green

    SOMERVILLE CONSTRUCTION, 1346 100th St. SE, Byron Center, Alex Lobban Somerville

    STILL WATER HOMES, 1809 Edgewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Kraker

    TIMMERMAN POWERWASH, 226 Dickinson St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Timmerman Sr.

    UPSCALE PROMOTIONS, 42 W. Averill St., Sparta, Cristal Shaw

    Facebook Comments