Public Record

    825

    MORTGAGES

    Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

    EWB PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Gunnison's Sub., Lot 2, $373,500

    PIPPEL, Craig et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 13-6-11, $418,000

    JANKOWSKI, Nicole et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 18-7-9, $242,750

    LEQUIA, Steven P. et al, McGlone Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 141, $230,000

    CATENARY PARTNERS LLC, Comerica Bank, Condo-Woodbury Ridge, $240,000

    PIERCE, Gary J. et al, Chemical Bank, Eastmont Gardens No. 2, Lot 10, $300,000

    POWERS, Thomas et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 28-5-9, $255,000

    LUTTENTON, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $575,000

    BOSSENBROEK, Carl et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 77, $269,000

    WARE, Scott D. et al, Bank Of Holland, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 52, $417,000

    KWIATKOWSKI, Joel S. et al, Caliber Funding, Condo-Tall Pines, $306,000

    UNZENS, Bruno E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 17-6-9, $480,000

    CAMPBELL, Mark G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $392,750

    WILLIAMSON, Rhett et al, Caliber Funding, Crabb's Sub., Lot 19, $260,000

    MILLER, Michael J. By Poa et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $275,000

    KING, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $217,846

    CONLIN, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clear Meadow, $213,655

    BIALY, Kim E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowhead Meadows, $255,852

    ALT, Andrew E. et al, Chemical Bank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 5, Lot 151, $249,000

    BONNELL, Rebecca Marie Trierweiler et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Sun-da-go, $311,258

    VONKAENEL, Robert L. Jr. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $302,200

    PINNACLE VENTURES LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 14-6-12, $179,600

    TIDWELL, Sam et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cannon Highlands, $318,250

    OLSEN, Maria L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Blackstone No. 2, Lot 39, $300,000

    COX, Theodore et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 98, $415,000

    GUPTA, Nitin et al, Green Tree Servicing, The Orchards, Lot 27, $233,318

    WOUDENBERG, Susan J. et al, Sidney State Bank, Condo-Bowen Lake Village, $300,000

    ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS, INC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $211,500

    FINK, Patrick et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Inc, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1517, $218,500

    POST, Keith A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $280,473

    BOOS, Brian C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Abraham's Island Beach Resort, Lot 13, $224,555

    KERSJES, Shawn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $310,500

    SULLIVAN, Paul J. et al, Everbank, Brumels Plat, Lot 2, $239,000

    SMITH, Charles A. et al, Independent Bank, Sparta Twp., 6-9-12, $201,800

    KREHBIEL, Douglas J. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $261,000

    CRANDALL, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $240,400

    WHITTAKER, Brent et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Skyview Estates, $293,000

    ONEILL, Walter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Misty Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 138, $224,405

    REYNOLDS, Bradford N. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $417,000

    HONG KONG PLAZA, LLC, Symetra Life Insurance Co., Home Acres, Lot 86, $100,000

    SZYMANSKI, Joshua et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $275,000

    CUETO, Aaron C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Storeybook, $292,000

    MCDOWELL, Blain et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo (aka West Village), $329,564

    COMPEAN, Ricardo A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $365,275

    PROVIDENCE GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Lancaster Pollard Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $472,000

    ZHEUTLIN, Jeffrey D. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Flowers Mills, $305,000

    BROWN, Robert R. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluff, $226,000

    HOEKWATER, James K. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Riverland Ranch, Lot 25, $417,000

    WILLIAMS, Roman R. et al, Bank Of Holland, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 249, $220,449

    BROUWER, Jonathan P. et al, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $226,500

    COPE, David L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $288,830

    BUCZEK, William P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $275,793

    KAPANUI, Ashley et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $226,100

    ZYLSTRA, Edo et al, Bank Of Holland, Chalet Estates East No. 4, Lot 112, $261,000

    LATOUR, Jason et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 227, $346,500

    LOGAN, Brett et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside West, Lot 23, $300,000

    VELDHUIS, Jeffrey et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $533,600

    LAPINSKI, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $366,811

    CHRONOWSKI, John A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $215,000

    KLONOWSKI, Koren E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $239,400

    AQUINO, Nestor B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 11, $207,079

    JEZOWSKI, Gregory J. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $208,000

    MANSHUM, Jason R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $223,250

    WALKER, Todd A. et al, US Bank, Beard Farm No. 3, Lot 48, $370,371

    UPTOWN HOUSING LLC, Northern Trust Co., Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 10, $273,000

    DALE, Michael C. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $700,000

    PELLERITO, William J. et al, First Place Bank, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 52, $280,000

    STARES, Matthew N. et al, First Place Bank, Edgewater, Lot 1, $450,000

    KEENER, Susan Wilson et al, Macatawa Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 200, $208,791

    MIELKE, John P. et al, Bank Of Holland, Oriole Park Estates No. 3, Lot 58, $215,365

    HAYKAL, Mohamad Ayman et al, Huntington National Bank, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 40, $409,600

    VANHOUTEN, Michael Scott et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ryann Ridge, $355,200

    GUNDERSON, Andrew K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverchase Estates, Lot 1, $283,500

    SCHMIDT, Eric et al, Mortgage 1, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $224,730

    FOLL, Robert R. et al, First Financial Services, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $285,000

    BEAN BUG INVESTMENTS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grandville East Commercial Plat, Lot 4, $247,500

    ARCHIE, James et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Cross Creek Greens, $209,475

    DUTHLER, Chris et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Maplerow Estates, Lot 5, $218,250

    OBRIEN, Jason G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Foxtail Meadows, Lot 7, $209,885

    WARD, Ryan Edmond et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 7, $208,980

    ARK LEASING LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 16-6-12, $320,000

    STEPHENS, Willard et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Shannon Estates, Lot 3, $206,200

    OWCZARZAK, Aimee Ann et al, Flagstar Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 241, $355,000

    SNODGRASS, Brian L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Hunter's Way, $219,000

    ESHLEMAN, John et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $220,000

    IRONWOOD SELF STORAGE, LC, Bank Of Holland, Walker, 19-7-12, $711,501

    TWO WEST FULTON II LLC, Jefferies Loancore, Condo-Gallery On Fulton, $740,000

    BROWN, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Gardens At Amberley, $403,000

    KREBS, Matthew et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Del-mar Farm No. 2, Lot 68, $210,000

    DAY, Edford G. Jr. et al, Citibank, Riverland Ranch, Lot 8, $320,000

    RUSSELL, Daniel E. et al, Citibank, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 125, $222,300

    MCFARLAND, David J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $573,705

     

    STATE TAX LIENS

    WRIGHT CHIROPRACTIC, $2,248.35

    STEINYS PIZZA INC., $2,506.98

    GREAT LAKES PHOTOGRAPHY LLC, $5,174.71

    FERGS PLACE INC., $3,665.85

    AMIRA SPA LLC, $2,318.72

    A&J DISTRIBUTION LLC, $10,121.29

    B&E LOUNGE INC., $4,013.89

    GRIZZEL & ASSOCIATES INC., $2,136.02

    PRAISE SIGN CO. LLC, $2,200.89

     

    BANKRUPTCY

    13-05980– BURMINGHAM, Gregg L., 4132 Costa NE, pro se (Ch. 7)
    13-05981– ADRIANSE, Robin K., 601 32nd SW, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
    13-06000– SELLMAN, Charles A., 1228 Cobb, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

    13-06001– TERHAAR, Derrick J., 2327 76th SE, Caledonia, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

    13-06007– CULLEN, Anthony J. & Hope D., 6821 Byron Shores Court SW, Byron Center, Martin L. Roalski (Ch. 7)

    13-06016– DEBERRY, John R. & Elena Y., 56 Lilly SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)
    13-06017– ROSENBROOK, Randolph & Cynthia, 3980 Cheyenne, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

    13-06022– GABRY, Andrew M., 1494 Hidden Valley, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)

    13-06033– DOLESHAL, Yvonne M., 162 Fontana SE, Kentwood, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

    13-06034– STEKETEE, Margaret L., 123 Dwight SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

    13-06041– RESEIGH, Mary E., 1731 Mapleview SE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

    13-06043– SEPULVEDA, Maria T., 2987 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

    13-06052– NAVE, Allyson J., 502 Hampton Lane NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

    13-06059– LAMB, Valerie M., 4486 Abrigador Trail, Comstock Park, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

    13-06066– ROWELL, Norma J., 2636 Woodmeadow, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

    13-06078– ALLEN, Helanie, 4260 Forest Creek SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

    13-06081– RICHARDSON, John J., 10649 Galaxy, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
    13-06082– SHENEFIELD, Tricia L., 1434 Muskegon NW, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

    13-06087– GRIFFIN, Shawntal & Latasha, 6769 Bent Grass SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

    13-06094– THE VILLAGE AT KNAPP'S CROSSING LLC, 6242 28th SE, William G. Tishkoff (Ch. 11)

    13-06098– BIERENS, Mark D., 2969 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
    13-06099– DENBESTEN, Jason S., 4461 Walma SE, Kentwood, William R. Farely (Ch. 7)
    13-06104– HISCOTT, Kendra L., 922 Charlotte NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

    13-06110– BRUNSON, Tara N., 239 Cisne, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

    13-06116– BROWN, Lisa M., 310 Prospect SE, Richard D. Gay (Ch. 7)
    13-06120– DROZDOWSKI, Edwin A. III, 943 Slobey SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

    13-06133– KASPER, Osmon, 139 41st St. SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

    13-06139– MITCHELL, Benjamin J., 1502 Godfrey SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

    13-06140– VANDERHART, Barbara M., 2399 Biggs NE, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

    13-06164– MEDINA, Aaron & Cindy, 2254 84th SW, Byron Center, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 13)

    13-06169– BABCOCK, Beau A., 3656 Francis SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

     

    CIRCUIT COURT

    13-07473-CK–CHOICE ONE BANK, Daniel E. Best, atty., vs. LARRY HOLMES ENTERPRISES INC. et al

     

    The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment

     

    CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

    Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

    EXPRESS SECURITY OF GRAND RAPIDS, 1829 Linden Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Xavier Jajuan Davis, Arthur Zarddy Youboty Gwion Jr.

    INNOVATIVE MARTIAL ARTS, 35815 Westhampton Court NE, Grand Rapids, Don Young, Charles Pippin

    LMD PROFESSIONAL BUILDING, 2150 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Peter G. Hallas, Bruce C. Warber, Darlane Anne Federico, Michael S. Palaszek

     

    ASSUMED NAMES FILED

    Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

    2COOL, 5403 Ravine Dr, Middleville, Mitch Joseph

    AMERICAN SUN LANSCAPING, 1117 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Rizkalla

    AUTUMN'S ENTERPRISES, 539 Wright St. NE, Grand Rapids, Emma A Wickerham

    BLACK DIAMOND ENTERPRISES, 10622 15 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, James Dean Robinson

    BREMMER PAINTING, 2639 Raymond Ave., Grand Rapids, Patrick Bremmer

    CARPS MOWING AND STUFF, 5087 Whitneyville, Ada, Steve Carpenter

    CLEAN ON CLEANING SERVICES, 9070 Champlain Place, West Olive, Kelly Valverde

    COLLINS CAR CONNECTION, 5408 Madison Ave. SE, Kentwood, Theron T. Collins III

    COUNTY LINE AUTO REPAIR, 3340 22nd Mile Road, Kent City, Teresa Ann Smith

    DAVE'S SMALL-SCALE LANDSCAPING, 6472 Nugget Ave. NE, Belmont, David M. White

    DAVID HOMRICH TILE MY FARM, 9178 Sparta Ave. NW, Sparta, David Paul Homrich

    DESIGN UNLIMITED, 6122 Bagel Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin James Guzniczak

    FIVE STAR MASSAGE, 3737 Lake Eastbrook, Grand Rapids, Shahara Monique Lane

    FRANK JASINSKI STRENGTH COACH, 635 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Frank Henry Jasinski

    GLORIFY HOME CARE, 1112 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elicia Monique Lagrone

    GRAND RAPIDS COUNSELING SERVICES, 2400 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sean Alexander Robinson

    HIDDEN PHOENIX PRESS, 2665 Central Ave. SW, Wyoming, Aaron Christopher Massung

    INSPIRED WORD CREATED COMMERCE, 4360 Pine Ridge Pkwy. NE, Grand Rapids, James Douglas McKinney Jr.

    J&M AIR SEALING, 3151 Rolling Meadows Drive, Saranac, Jeremy Lee Rubel

    LA SIERRA SHOP, 848 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Zania Susej Diaz Porcayo

    M AND M ENTERPRICES, 3921 4 Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Marc James Cody

    MAJADA-MOHANAN TRUCKING, 5245 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Allan James

    MARY MCGHEE RRV PLAZA, 821 Oakdale, Grand Rapids, Mary Susie Mcghee

    MICHIGAN REMOTE OPTICAL, 3545 Yukon Drive, Grandville, Jonathan Robert Gustin

    MOOSE'S PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 3694 Balsam Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Randall Edgerly

    ONYX BOBCAT SERVICES, 66 Cutler, Grand Rapids, Addam Scott Clack

    PLATINUM WINDOW CLEANING, 1901 Clearbrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, Bryce Anthony Redman II

    R. LIMBACHER CONSTRUCTION, 923 Silverleaf, Kentwood, Randall S. Limbacher

    SAMEDAYCMS, P.O. Box 3465, Grand Rapids, Ivory Jason Smalley

    SPOTLEAD, P.O. Box 3465, Grand Rapids, Ivory Jason Smalley

    SUNRISE POOLS & CONSTRUCTION, 120 Janet St. SE, Wyoming, Luis Vargas Aguilar

    TRU RAIN IRRIGATION, 3756 Kores St. NE, Rockford, Nicholas Edward Smythe

    TWC PROMOTIONS, 131 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Ruben Martin Martinez

    WELLER'S TRAILER PARK, 8980 66th St., Alto, Jo Ann Carney

    Facebook Comments